Gene LaBelle =
1936
Canada
British
Columbia
Oldtime
Circuit
Pierre
Renee Chantalle
LaBelle =
Europe
Independents
The Humungous
Crew
Manager
xxX Dream
Brady Laber =
HWA
Office
Manager
Manager
The GQ
Corporation
GQ Masters
Matthew Masters III
Francis Jonard LaBiak =
(Real Name)
Jonard Pierre Sjoblom
(Adopted Name)
(Stepfather's Name)
(For Him)
Florida
Georgia
CCW
GCW
GWF
NWA
WCW
Championship
Wrestling
From Florida
Gordon Solie
Dean Of Wrestling
Announcers
Walter Cronkite
Of Wrestling
Howard Cosell
Of Wrestling
The Golden Voice
The Late, Great
Wrestling Announcer
Ryan LaBiak =
NWA
Anarchy
Ring
Announcer
Francis'
Grandson
Ryan Solie
Joyce LaBianco =
Independents
Pepper LaBianco
Jacqueline
Labofish =
G.L.O.W.
Jackie
Stallone
Sylvester's
Mother
Formely
Jacqueline
Labofish-
Stallone
Ann LaBree =
GLOW
Debbie Debutante
Pierre Labrie =
Canada
UWA
Now
Playing
Caster McFear
Maurice LaChappelle =
Independents
Rene LaBelle
Pierre LaBelle
Anthony LaCayo =
Europe
Independents
Ant LaCayo
Diana LaCazadora =
USA
Mexico
Monterrey
LLF
Sarah Lacey =
New Zealand
WPW
Lolli Lane
Salvatore
Lacono =
WWE
Cousin Sal
Helena LaCount =
GLOW
Daisy
Louis Lacourse =
Independents
Duke Savage
Ernest Ladd =
NFL
Independents
The Big Cat
John Laddasaw =
Arkansas
Independents
Promoter
Wrestler
Johnny Apollo
Jacob Ladenhauf =
Europe
Independents
Jacob Rasputin
Shaun Ladford =
USA
U.K.
Nashville
3CW
NWA
RQW
SWA
USWO
Hammerlock
White Tiger
Trish
Lafache =
California
WRP
Dancer
Actress
Manager
Aphrodite
Lawrence
Lafambois =
Arizona
Western States
Crazy Horse
Lester
Lafayette =
Canada
Regina
Independents
Hardcore
Big Les
Paul Herbert
Lafayette =
Canada
Independents
Marquis
Lafayette
Jerry Laffe =
Independents
Mangon Managoff
Ryan Laffoon =
Indiana
Pennsylvania
EWF
NWA
POG
East
Midwest
NWA PW
Underground
Ryan Rage
Philip LaFond =
USA
Japan
Mexico
Calgary
Montreal
Puerto Rico
AAA
ECW
PNW
UWA
WWC
WWF
AJPW
The Can-Am
Express
Dan Kroffat
Phil LaFon
Phil LaFleur
Rocky Ventura
Blue Blazer Jr.
Adrian LaFontaine =
Independents
Memphisto
Chris Roberts
Richard LaFromboise =
Georgia
GCW
Championship
Wrestling
Ron Ritchie
David Lagana =
NWA
WWE
Creative
Team Member
Dave Lagana
Carlos Delucio Lagarde =
Mexico
Independents
Karloff Lagarde
Evarard De La Garza =
Mexico
Monterrey
Nuevo Leon
Independents
Aladdin
Jonathan Lagey =
Europe
Independents
Johnny Kwango
Ventura Lahoz =
Mexico
Independents
Tigre Hispano
Donald Laible =
New England
Independents
Jason The
Terrible's
Manager
The Bug
Chadwick Lail =
Florida
Georgia
Charlotte
Pennsylvania
NWA
PWX
SWO
TNA
WWE
Anarchy
Wildside
NWA PW
CWA Pro
III
Muscle
Madness
Immortal
NWA Elite
TNA Security
Mick Foley Security
Gunner
Shatter
Phil Shatter
Jason Lake =
Canada
British
Columbia
HOP
Super
Antaris
Michael Lake =
President
Of WWE Studios
Steven Lake =
Canada
St.Johns
Newfoundland
CEW
Stylin
Steve Jackson
Timothy Lakin =
Texas
WOW
Dr.
Kurt Vain
Scott Lalacci =
WWE
DJ Skribble
Francois Henry
Lalanne =
Wrestler
Bodybuilder
Fitness Expert
Jack Lalanne
Leonel Lamadrid =
Mexico
Independents
Pierrot
Michael Lamarche =
Canada
Independents
The Judge
Le Justice
La Machine
Mike Dubois
Cecil Dubois
Michael Dubois
Alexis Smirnoff
Alan Lamb =
Mississippi
Tennessee
Championship
Wrestling
Alan Steele
Emilio Lamban =
Mexico
Independents
Lamban II
Felix Lamban =
Mexico
Independents
Lamban I
El Estrangulador
Dennis Lambert =
Independents
Tank Lambert
Greggory Lambert =
Europe
FWA
GPW
Booker
Manager
Greg Lambert
Marvin Lambert =
CZW
XICW
IWA MS
Brain Damage
Walter Lambert =
Midwest
Independents
Pastor Pain
Andreas Lambrakis =
WWWF
Spiros Arion
Jason Laurence
Laming =
Europe
IWW
WFU
Play
By Play
Commentator
Jason Laming
Daniel Lammers =
Europe
WXW
Viva
Latino
Loco
La Familia
Danny D
Baco Loco
Professor Loco
Jim Lancaster =
MCW
Man Mountain
Lancaster
Max Lanciault =
Canada
IWS
Le Syndicate
De Lutte Internet
Damien
Cruz Reyes Landa =
Mexico
Independents
Tirantes
Mr.Peligro
Fernando Landa =
Mexico
AAA
Referee
Venganza
El Hijo Del
Tirantes
Dan Landell =
Independents
Livewire
Thomas Landell =
Florida
West Coast
Independents
Buck Brannigan
Bulldog Brannigan
Phil Lander =
IWF
Phenominal Phil
Jack Landers =
Independents
Jack Sanders
Jeffrey Wayne
Landis =
Indiana
Independents
Host Stuff
Jeff Landis
Richard Landrum =
Independents
Referee
Play By Play
Commentator
The Voice
Rich Landrum
Jay Landry =
XPW
Slamm'n Stew
Kevin Landry =
Green Mountain
Wrestling
Kevin Kelly
Alan Lane =
IWR
TZW
NSWA
WECW
Rex Pane
Bill Kochen Lane =
AWA
Barnabus Dave
Kochen Lane =
Canada
AWA
RAW
Commissioner
Buddy Lane
Comanorris Lane =
DCW
IWA
NWA
OVW
WWE
WXW
Tri State
New Era Pro
Developmental
Lucha Extreme
Fire & Ice
Rahim
Al B.Damn
Rahim Safari
James Lennox
Lennox Lightfoot
Jeffrey Lane =
Independents
The Doctor
Jenny Lane =
UPW
WWE
The
Evolution
HLA
Valet
Manager
Loony Lane
Jenny The
Lesbian
Larry Lane =
Florida
Independents
New Age Spoiler
Richard Lane =
Independents
Dick Lane
Wallace Stansfield
Lane =
Memphis
Florida
Southwest
AWA
JCP
NWA
SMW
WCW
WWF
The Fabulous Ones
The Heavenly Bodies
The Midnight Express
Sweet
Stan Lane
Stan Flair
Harold Lang =
1970's
1980's
1990's
WWWF
Wrestlerock
Central States
Harry Long
Cowboy Lang
Jack Lang =
Winnipeg
Independents
Referee
Jack Storm
Verne Langdon =
SWFC
Head Slammer
Florian Langevin =
Oldtime
Circuit
The Million
Dollar Leg
Sensation
Legs
Bob Langevin
Gary Langevin =
Independents
Gary Lang
Horace Langford =
Oldtime
Circuit
Doc Langford
Thomas Langford =
Europe
Independents
Tommy Langford
Shaun Langley =
AWE
Independents
Death Row
Lionel
Langlois =
Canada
Montreal
Oldtime
Circuit
Nell Nell
Jeffrey Lanham =
Ohio
Championship
Wrestling
Big Guns
Pro Wrestling
Academy
Promoter
Wrestler
Big Guns
Jeff Cannon
Ernie Lanier =
Memphis
Wrestling
The
Executioner
Olie Ray
Lanier =
1920's
1930's
Oldtime
Circuit
Bulldog
Lanier
Daryl Lankford =
DCW
Senior
Official
The Whole
Reffing Show
James William
Lanning III =
Minnesota
AWA
NWA
Soldat Ustinov
Big Jim Steele
Ivan The Terrible
The Russian Krusher
Jay Lansford =
Independents
Interviewer
Color Commentator
Sir Jay
The Posh
Boy Of Punk
Frank Lansing =
WCW
Thumper
Frank Lang
Headhunter Adonis
Frankie Lancaster
Sylvia Lantagne =
Oldtime
Circuit
Betty Clark
Ferdinando Antonio
Lanza =
Mexico
WWA
Wrestler
Bodybuilder
King Kong
Tony Lanza
Lario Lanza
The Gorilla Man
The Masked Spider
The Masked Strangler
John Lanza =
WWWF
The Blackjacks
Jack Lanza
Blackjack Lanza
Marcelo Antonio
Rodriguez Lapcea =
WWE
RAW
Spanish
Version Of
Smackdown
Actor
Announcer
Color Commentator
El Guapo
Marcelo Rodriguez
Tommy Lapeer =
CWFM
MCWM
Deathwish
Death Dealer
Tommy Starr
Hollywood
Chuck Hogan
Leonard LaPorte =
Independents
Ted Evans
Patric Laprade =
Canada
Quebec
Independents
Writer
Announcer
Josh LaPrell =
EWA
Referee
Tom Wilson
Alberto Lara =
Mexico
Independents
Los Indios Bravos
Unicornio
Aguila India
Wyatt Lara =
Kentucky
OVW
WWE
Developmental
The Wild Ones
R-Ka-Us
Wyatt Jones
Wyatt Young
Ricky Sprague
The Tsunami Kid
Jules LaRance =
Independents
Speedy LaRance
Frank Larnerd =
IWA
Frank Manhattan
David Larochelle =
Canada
EWR
Steve Parker
Ray Larond =
Winnipeg
Independents
The Bear
AJ Larocque =
AWE
AJ Sanchez
Steven Larocque =
Canada
Novia Scotia
MSW
Damien Dread
Carolina De
La Rosa Jrz. =
Mexico
Independents
The Good Girls
Shira
Guy LaRose =
Independents
Hans Schmidt
Alexander
Larson =
Illnois
NMW
Trip C
George Larson =
Independents
Frank Thompson
Jeff Larson =
Independents
El Fisco Nuclear
Mark Larson =
Independents
Caboose Larson
Steve Larson =
Independents
Mr.Test
Jack LaRue =
Independents
Mike Heller
Tomas Laruffa =
USA
Europe
Canada
ABC
AWS
CWA
EWF
FSF
NWA
NXT
PZW
QOC
SWA
WWE
ICWA
NWA Pro
Stampede
Euro Stars
WOH TV Show
Developmental
Eagle Mask
Tom Laruffa
Sylvester Lefort
The Greco-Roman
Tommy
The French Stallion
Jack Larve =
Tennessee
Oldtime
Circuit
The Red
Masked Marvel
Pierre Lasalle =
USA
Eastern
Canada
Minnesota
AWA
NWA
Texas
Eddie Auger
Super Destroyer
Mark II
Jacques Jr.& Raymond
Lefebrve's Great Uncle
Franklin Roberto
Lashley =
Florida
Kentucky
Northeast
MMA
TNA
OVW
WWE
WWECW
Smackdown
Developmental
Battle Of The
Billionaires
Donald Trump's
Representative
Bobby Lashley
The Real Deal
Blaster Lashley
Jack Laskin =
USA
Canada
Independents
Johnny Leroy
Abe Levinsky
Matt Burns
Peter Wickenoff
William Laster =
independents
American
Mercenaries
Bill Anderson
Mike Laturna =
EWF
WCWI
Samuria
Sven Laube =
Europe
CWN
NCW
NFC
Kenny
The Kid
Kurt Lauder =
CZW
IWS
MWF
The
Kid
Kamikaze
Experience
The Flying
Hurricanes
Kurt Lauderdale
Bruno Lauer =
USWA
Uptown
Downtown
Bruno
WWF
Well Dunn
Harvey's Angels
Manager
Harvey Whippleman
Karen Lauer =
USWA
Uptown Karen
Casey Lauer =
AWF
Rest
In Peace
Karl Lauer =
Promoter
California
Championship
Wrestling
Executive
Vice-President
Cauliflower
Alley Club
Thomas Laughlin =
IWCCW
TD Madison
ECW
WWF
WWECW
The ECW
WCW Alliance
Tommy Dreamer
Theresa Hayes
-Laughlin =
ECW
WWECW
Raven's Nest
Beulah McGillicutty
Kristina Laum =
ECW
Raven's Nest
Kimona Wanalaya
WCW
The Varsity Club
The Jung Dragons
Leia Meow
Richard Lauman =
Canada
Calgary
Stampede
Teddy Boy Rich
Paul Laumann =
Canada
Alberta
PWA
Ace Davis
Cynthia Ann
Stephanie Lauper =
1980's
WWF
Singer
Manager
Rock N'
Wrestling
Connection
Mona Flambe
Cyndi Lauper
Matthew Laurain =
Florida
IPW
NWA
PWA
GLCW
Quickie Mart
The Curtain Jerkers
Super Fan
Mark Zout
Imitator
Different
Wrestlers
Louis Laurence =
Canada
Independents
The Farmer
Referee
Eddy Carson
Jean Laurent =
1901
Europe
Oldtime
Circuit
Laurent Le
Beaucairois
Joanie Laurer =
Independents
The Amazon
Joanie Lee
WWF
NWA TNA
DeGeneration X
The Corporation
The Corporate
Ministry
Corporation X
The Ninth Wonder
Of the World
Chyna
Chynna Doll
Paul Lauria =
ECW
The Giant
The Giant Killer
David Lauridsen =
Europe
Denmark
DW
DPW
PWL
Big D
Soren O
Soren Overgard
John Laurinatas =
USA
Japan
Florida
CWF
NWA
UWF
WCW
WWE
AJPW
Wrestler
Management
Booking Team
Senior VP
Of Talent
Relations
Ace Men
The Movement
The Dynamic Dudes
Johnny Ace
Joseph Laurinatas =
USA
Japan
Mexico
Florida
Georgia
Memphis
Portland
Minnesota
Australia
AWA
GCW
IPW
JCP
NWA
PCW
PNW
WCW
WWF
AJPW
NWA TNA
Mid South
LOD
LOD 2000
The New LOD
The Hell Warriors
The Road Warriors
The Magnificent 7
Ric Flair's WCW Elite
Animal
Joe Lauren
The Road Warrior
Marc Laurinatas =
WCW
UWF
Independents
Fury
Skandor
Akbar's Group
The Terminator
Devastation Inc.
The Wrecking Crew
Christopher Lauritzon =
SCW
Christ Angle
Constant
Lauvaux =
1900's
France
Belgium
Oldtime
Circuit
Constant
Le Boucher
Eric Lauze =
Canada
Quebec
Independents
Maniako
Michael Lavey =
Independents
The Cursed
Tanya Lavigne =
Canada
CAWF
CNWA
Sexy
Samantha Slides
Matthew Law =
Europe
Great
Britain
4FW
FSW
PPW
Street Mob
Matt Lomax
The Bruiser
Man Mountain
Gerald Lawler =
Memphis
AWA
JCP
USWA
The Outlaws
Masked Man #1
Jason
Hawaiian Flash
Worldwide
WWE
Raw
Announcer
The King
Jerry Lawler
Brian Lawler =
USWA
The New Kids
The Twilight Zone
The Clique Busters
Nebula
El Unico
Brian Christopher
WWF
Too Much
Too Cool
Grandmaster
Sexy
Kevin Lawler =
Kevin Christian
USWA
Independents
Yellow Jacket
The Kaleidoscope
Of Death
Robert Glen
Lawler =
Elite XC
Ruthless
Robbie Lawler
William Lawley =
Independents
Bill Lawley
George A. Lawo =
Independents
Tony Lawo
Buck Lawson =
Tennessee
Independents
Yellow Scorpion
Harrison Lawson =
U.K.
IWF
Order 66
Harrison Brand
Philip J.Lawson =
Independents
Referee
Manager
Phil Lawson
Tristan Lawson =
East Coast
New Jersey
BWO
NWA
MSW
ECPW
On Fire
The Saints
Of Lodi
Tristen Law
Crystal Lawthan =
TNA
New
Backstage
Interviewer
John Layfield =
AAA
Vampiro Americano
WAR
Death Mask
Texas
Europe
CWA
GWF
Texas Hawk
The Texas Mustangs
John Hawk
WWF
WWE
The Ministry
Of Darkness
The Corporate
Ministry
The New
Blackjacks
Blackjack
Bradshaw
Justin Bradshaw
Hell's Henchman
Acolytes
Protection
Agency
Team WWF
Bradshaw
John Layfield
JBL
Smackdown
Announcer
Kenneth Layne =
FIP
WWE
NWA TNA
Tough Enough
Kenny
Kenny King
Sheena Layne =
GWF
MLW
Glory
Wrestling
Rock Chick
Rock N'Roll
Rock - C
Allan Layton =
Oldtime
Circuit
Tarzan Layton
Lord Athol Layton
Chris Layton =
Independents
Bruiser Layton
Kenneth Layton =
Kentucky
Alabama
Independents
Kenny Valentine
Paul Lazenby =
Independents
Leviathon
Paul Lazenby =
Winnipeg
Independents
Kaiser Kosrow
Deathwolf Fenris
Rocky Carnera
Herbert Lazson =
1940's
Jack Pfefer
Promotions
The Rocket
Jaime Lazz =
IWF
CIWA
FSPW
Body Count
Lazz
Lazzerus
Cylis Crowly
Melody Douglas Lea =
Kentucky
HGW
TNT
Melody Masscre
Manuel Leal =
Mexico
Independents
Actor
Wrestler
Stuntman
Tinieblas
Franquestain Movie
Santo Y Blue Demon
Contra Los Monstruos
Craig Leathers =
WCW
WWL
TV
Monday
Nitro
Director
Producer
Executive
Producer
Sam Leathers
Oldtime
Circuit
The Red Shadow #2
Andrew Leavine =
Florida
FCW
WWE
Developmental
Kevin Hackman
Frank S Leavitt =
Oldtime
Circuit
Man Mountain Dean
James Leavitt =
APW
LAW
ECCW
WCWA
Big Guns
Wrestling
Star Wars
Promotion
Jim Sergeant
Lawrence LeBelk =
Oldtime
Wrestler
Ali Aliba
Ivan Gene
LeBell =
Hawaii
California
CSW
NWA
Hollywood
Trainer
Wrestler
Promoter
Judo Gene
LeBell
Godfather
Of Grappling
The Toughest
Man Alive
Maxine LeBeouf =
USA
Canada
ASW
NWA
WWWF
CW USA
The Yukon
Lumberjacks
The Legionnaires
Pierre
Soldier
Ivan Zarnoff
Igor Volkoff
Igor Zarnoff
Pierre Lafleur
The Russian Stomper
Zarinoff Pierre LeBeouf
Evan Leberstein =
Delaware
ECWA
Manager
ES Easton
Miles Easton
Paul Lebish =
Independents
Paul Valentine
Alexis LeBlanc =
Canada
Independents
Singer
Neuraxis
Wrestler
Henri LeBlanc =
Winnipeg
Independents
Mr.Cool
Brown Cow
Henri Tremblay
Marisa LeBlanc =
Canada
New Brunswick
ECPW
Manager
Bodybuilder
John Ledford =
CZW
NWA
Virginia
Zandig
The Icon
John Corso
John Faretti
Alan Scott
LeDoux =
AWA
ESPN
Boxer
Wrestling
Referee
Politician
Ringside
Commentator
Scott LeDoux
Gene Le Doux =
Oldtime
Circuit
Bill La Gene
Gene La Gene
JF LeDuc =
LRS
UPW
WFI
Dynasty
Firestorm
Michael LeDuc =
Canada
CPW
Rage
Wrestling
Entertainment
Michael Von Payton
Stephanie Landry LeDuc =
Canada
CPW
Rage
Wrestling
Entertainment
Manager
Wrestler
Misty Haven
Paul Le Duc =
Oldtime
Circuit
Joe Le Duc
Carl Le Duc =
USA
Canada
Calgary
WWF
Stampede
Wrestling
The Freak
Francois Einstein
Carl The Lumberjack
Boom Boom Geofferon
Aleki Taogaga
Lee =
Hazelton
Pennsylvania
WXW
Sulu Afi
Charles Brian Lee =
ECW
SMW
Independents
Raven's Nest
The Triple Threat
Primetime Brian Lee
WWF
The Million
Dollar
Corporation
Undertaker 2
The DOA
Chainz
Brian Harris
"Cousin" To
Don & Ron Harris
Christopher Lee =
Texas
WOW
Backdraft
Don Lee =
Independents
Tiny Lee
The Giant
The Bat
Boom Boom Lee
Francisco Lee =
Mexico
Independents
El Maximo
Astro De Oro
Idolo Chapin
El Quetzal De Oro
Hope Lee =
WWE
Anything
Goes Wrestling
Developmental
Imani Lee =
Forida
FCW
WWE
Raw
Independents
Developmental
Masked
Nelson Roy
Cedric The
Entertainer
James Lee =
Independents
The Nightmare
John Lee =
1970's
Arizona
Phoenix
Independents
Jack Ringer
Josianne Lee =
USA
Canada
ALF
CWA
FCL
FLQ
GEW
L&L
LCW
NCW
NWC
PCW
PWA
PWE
RWE
SAW
SWF
SWR
WAW
WEW
CCWM
NSPW
NWWL
Sunny
Wrestling
Supershow
CPW-UWA
Naughty
Schoolgirls
Mutiny
Josianne
The Pussycat
Margaret Lee =
GLOW
LPWA
Harley's
Angels
Thug
Lady X
Peggy Lee
Peggy Lee Leather
Matthew Lee =
USA
Japan
Illnois
Europe
Canada
New York
California
New Jersey
Massachusetts
2CW
BJW
CWA
CZW
EWR
ISW
IWS
NCW
NWA
PWG
ROH
SAW
UWA
WIA
WXW
NECW
NSPW
CLASH
Smash
IWA MS
CHIKARA
New England
C*4 Wrestling
Battle War South
Nintendorks
The Badd Boys
2.0
3.0
Big Magic
Brad Badd
Shane Matthews
Canada's Greatest
Athlete
Neil Lee =
UCW
The
Dynamic
Duo
Neil Nitro
Paul Lee =
Oldtime
Circuit
The Fargos
Jackie Fargo Jr.
Rita Lee =
Big Time
Wrestling
Capitol
Wrestling
Rita Cortez
The Mexican
Spitfire
Sean Lee =
Texas
WOW
Hambone
Yuki Lee =
JWP
Donald Leeds =
Oldtime
Circuit
Don McClarity
Robert Leedy =
Oldtime
Circuit
Sky Hi-Lee
Robert Leedy =
Canada
Winnipeg
Independents
Robert Lee
Fred Leeks =
Canada
Ottawa
OPW
The Bruiser
Justin Leeper =
Independents
Helmut Von Strauss
John Lees =
Great
Britain
IWE
Wrestler
Bodybuilder
Mr.Universe
Stephanie Lees =
Slam
Wrestling
Diva
Valet
Wrestler
Stephanie
Cooper
Jacques Lefebvre Sr. =
Canada
Oldtime
Circuit
Jacques Rougeau Sr.
Pierre LaSalle's
Nephew
Jean Lefebvre's
Brother
Armand, Jacques Jr.
Philipe & Raymond's
Father
Jean Lefebvre =
Canada
All Star
Wrestling
Founder
Wrestler
Night Club
Owner
Bodyguard
Minor League
Hockey Coach
Johnny Rougeau
Pierre LaSalle's
Nephew
Armand,Jacques Jr.
Philipe & Raymond's
Uncle
Jacques Sr.'s Brother
Armand Lefebvre =
Canada
Independents
Armand Rougeau
Jacques Lefebvre Jr. =
USA
Canada
WWF
Lutte
International
Wrestler
Promoter
The Fabulous
Rougeau Brothers
All American Boys
The Amazing French
Canadians
The Mountie
Jacques Rougeau Jr.
Cedric Lefebvre =
Canada
Independents
Credric Rougeau
Jacques Jr.'s Son
Emile Lefebvre =
Canada
Independents
Emile Rougeau
Jacques Jr.'s Son
Jean Jacques Lefebvre =
Canada
Lutte
International
JJ Rougeau
Jean Rougeau
Jacques Jr.'s Son
Raymond Lefebvre =
USA
Canada
WWF
Independents
The Fabulous
Rougeau Brothers
All American Boys
Raymond Rougeau
Philipe Lefebvre =
Canada
Independents
Philipe Rougeau
Arthur Lefler =
NWA
Rick Fargo
Charles LeGrande =
NWA
PWF
DMAC
Mr.Mac
Guillotine
Chuck Le Grande
Faith Lehaine =
Independents
Faith Diva Lehaine
James Lehman =
Independents
Natrone Steele
Paul Lehman =
WWF
Fuji's Island
Paul Diamond
William Lehman =
1973
Louisiana
Independents
Segfried Steinke
Steffen Leichsenring =
Europe
FFC
GSW
ROE
WXW
IWAS
New
Generation
Superstars
Fake Trouble
Steve Douglas
Charles Leigh =
Fred Ward
Promotions
GCW
Charley Laye
Lisa Leigh =
Winnipeg
Independents
Vicki Starr
Wendy Leigh =
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
ACE
JSW
NWS
ROH
WSU
ECPW
JAPW
Shimmer
NWA TNA
Valet
Wrestler
The D Factor
Alexa
Alexa Jade
Alexa Thatcher
David Leikeim =
Winnipeg
Independents
Davey James
Rodney Leinhardt =
WWF
The
Corporation
The Corporate
Ministry
Greenwhich Posse
Mean Street Posse
Rodney
Rodney
Rageous
Rodrageous
Thomas Leitzen =
NBWA
The Don
Kato Morales
Robin Lekime =
USA
Europe
CZW
DWA
EPW
FCW
FWF
GSW
MWA
NLW
PTW
PWH
UPW
WXW
ECWA
ICWA
Bull
Carnage
Mr.Vain
Roberto
Lequimez
Mark LeMarico =
Northeast
Southeast
ECW
TNA
WWF
NWA TNA
Raw
Smackdown
Wrestler
President
Immortal
Raven's Nest
The ECW/
WCW Alliance
Control
Team 3D
Team 3D
Wrecking
Crew
Aces & 8s
The Dudley Boys
Mongo
Bully Ray
Mongo Vyle
Brother Ray
Bubba Ray Dudley
Brother Ray Deadly
Buh Buh Ray Dudley
James Lemay =
Canada
ALF
ISW
IWS
NCW
C*4
Wrestling
Project 13
James Kraven
Jimmy Kraven
La Courde La
Terreur
Joshua Lemay =
USA
Canada
Ontario
BCW
BSE
CCW
CWR
CZW
GCW
GCW
IWA
LLW
NSW
PWA
RWE
SPW
FSPW
SPRY
UIPW
C*4
Wrestling
True Steel
Blue Steel
& Sex Appeal
La Tigra
Jay Fenix
Blue Steel
Josh Alexander
Wrestling's Best
Kept Secret
Scott Lemmer =
NWA
Upstate
Biggie Dukes
Big Cat Lemmer
Hubert Lemmerer =
Europe
EWA
Bob Lemont =
U.K.
SAS
Wrestling
Johnny Kickpadz
Ronald Lendowski =
Independents
LA Sixx
Lynn Austin
Austin Sixx
James F.Lennon =
Independents
Jimmy Lennon Sr.
Ryan Patrick Lenz =
Independents
The Rook
Devin Dyamond
Tom Lenz =
NWA
Tom Lenzt
Andre Lenzner =
Independents
Rio Diablo
Robert A.Leo =
Mid South
Northeast
ICW
IWA
NMW
PWE
WWA
NYCW
USWA
WCICW
Killer
Kowalski's
All Stars
Killer Kowalski Jr.
Walter Kowalski Jr.
Aida Moreno Leon =
Mexico
Independents
Aida Moreno
Tiger Woman
Japan
Independents
Pequena Azteca
Flavia Antonia
Moreno Leon =
Mexico
Independents
Cynthia Moreno
Maria Del Rocio
Moreno Leon =
Mexico
Independents
La Bruja
Rossy Moreno
Maria Esther
Moreno Leon =
Japan
Jd
Ultima Tigrita
Chiquita Azteca
Esther Moreno
Daniel Leon =
Canada
Quebec City
NCW
The
Gentleman
Jason Leon =
Ohio
Pennsylvania
AIW
AWC
CWE
IWC
MCW
NWA
PWO
PWR
PWX
WWE
WXW
East
CAPW
NEPW
Hybrid
Wrestling
Ligenunab-
hangige Shows
Suplex
Machines
Bane
Jason Bane
Medardo James
Leon Jr. =
Independents
Bad Boy
Ricky Lawless
Michael Leon =
NY
CMPW
NYWC
Maniac
Mayhem
Mike Mayhem
Michele Leon =
Independents
Fawn Isabella
Nathaniel Evaristo
Moreno Leon =
Independents
Frankenstein
Noe Astro
Moreno Leon =
USA
Japan
Mexico
AAA
AWS
PDM
AULL
CMLL
FILL
NOAH
XLAW
NWA Pro
CHIKARA
Kenzo Team
Oriental
El Oriental
La Yakuza
Jonathan
Leonard =
Illnois
NMW
Jon Magnus
Antone Leone =
Independents
Ripper Leone
Jesse Leone =
SCW
Jess Ortega
El Santo Negro
Relampago Leon
Charles Leonhardt =
1904-
1905
Atlanta
Oldtime
Circuit
Kimo Leopoldo =
Independents
Kimo
Juan Aguilar
Leos =
Mexico
Independents
Los Guapos U
Los Perros De Mal
Los Misioneros De
La Muerte
Kempo Kid
El Texano Jr.
El Hijo De Texano
El Gabacho De Oro
? Aguilar Leos =
USA
MLT
Europe
Mexico
AAA
FCW
NWE
PDM
WWE
AULL
CMLL
IWRG
LL VIP
Luchas 2000
Developmental
Toryumon Mexico
Julio Cruz
Spider Kid
Spider Boy
Super Nova
Juan's Brother
Raymond Leppan =
USA
South
Africa
Florida
FCW
WWE
WWP
Developmental
Pure Juice
Leo Kruger
Ray Bourne
Rey Bourne
Dameon Duke
Presley Jackson
Matthew Brady
Leppell =
USA
Canada
Oregon
Washington
ICW
SCW
Marvelous Matt
Candice LeRae =
APW
EWF
UPW
Sweet Candy
The Canadian
Goddess LaRue
Richard Lerebeus =
AWA
GWF
AMWA
CWAF
MSWP
KonnanII
Gladiator
Rick LeRibus
Marc Valiant
Mark Von Erich
Nicholas Lerew =
TWA
Thunder
Rick Leribus =
Texas
WOW
The
Crusader
Jonathan Lerner =
Connecticut
EPW
Johnny Idol
Claude Daniel
Lerognon =
Europe
Germany
Independents
Judo
Wrestler
Lerondix
Le Gaulois
Claude Leron
Del Unbesiegbare
Gallier
Mark Jonathan LeRoux =
WCW
Cruiserweight
The Ragin Cajun
Lash Le Roux
Misfits in Action
Corporal Cajun
Johnny Smith Lescano =
Independents
Kato Kung Lee
Jason Lesher =
Hazelton
Pennsylvania
WXW
Referee
The Counselor
Edward Leslie =
USA
Japan
Europe
Memphis
AWA
CWA
PNW
NJPW
The Boulder
Brothers
Ed Boulder
Dizzy Ed Hogan
Mid South
Dizzy Golden
WWF
The Dream Team
The Hulkamaniacs
The Mega Maniacs
The Barber
Brutus Beefcake
The Bootie Man
WCW
The Three Faces
Of Fear
Dungeon of Doom
Butcher
Ed Leslie
Brother Bruti
Zodiac Warrior
The Man With
No Name
NWO
The Disciple
Alana's Father
Alana Leslie =
New Jersey
JCW
Trainee
Baby Beefcake
Edward's Daughter
Brock Lesnar =
USA
Japan
NWA
OVW
WWE
AJPW
MMWA
Smackdown
The Minnesota
Stretching Crew
Team Lesnar
Rena Greek
Merowitz-Lesnar =
WWF
XWF
Diva
Valet
C.E.O.
Wrestler
Assistant
Sable
Rena Mero
Joseph Lesperance =
Canada
Regina
Saskatchewan
Stampede
Wrestling
Referee
Joe Lesperance
Josh Lessard =
Canadian
Independents
The Hacker
Mimi Lessos =
Independents
Magnificent Mimi
Carl Lester =
England
NRW
SLAM
N - Gage
Kyle Gage
The Pin Up
Gerard Letarte =
Oldtime
Circuit
George Cagney
Holly Letkeman =
USA
Canada
Ontario
Windsor
New York
FF
BCW
BSE
CCW
GCW
GCW
NCW
NWA
SPW
UWA
FSPW
SPRY
NWA NY
Shimmer
Can Am
Wrestling
School
Trainee
Wrestler
The Global
Empire
PJ Tyler
Casey Maguire
Courtney Rush
Marcus Letzman =
California
APW
CZW
PWG
Rev Pro
Team Chismo
Excalibur
Marc Letzman
Earl Excalibur
Richard Lever =
Oldtime
Circuit
The Czar
Dick Lever
The Red Angel
Paul Michael Levesque =
IWF
WCW
Power Plant
Graduate
Terra Ryzing
Jean Paul
Levesque
WWE
WWF
Raw
Smackdown
Wrestler
Executive VP
Talent & Live Events
DeGeneration X
The Corporation
Corporation X
The Corporate
Ministry
The Kliq
The McMahon -
Hemsley Faction
Evolution
The McMahon Family
The Game
Hunter Hearst Hemsley
Triple H
Stephanie Marie
McMahon Levesque =
WWE
WWF
Degeneration X
Kurt Angle's
Business Partner
The McMahon -
Helmsley Regime
The Control Factor
The Corporate Game
The Billion
Dollar Princess
The ECW Owner/
WCW Alliance
Senior VP
Smackdown GM
Mrs.Stephanie
McMahon Hemsley
WWE Head Writer
Executive
Vice
President
Creative
WWE Talent
Development
Live Events
& Operations
Jason W. Levin =
UIWA
Doc Marllee
Robert Levintine =
Independents
Uptown
Bad Boy
Bobby Levy
Leonard Bernard
Levy =
Independents
Len Levy
Batch Levy
Butch Levy
Martin Levy =
Independents
The Blimp
El Globo Humano
Scott Levy =
GWF
PNW
Independents
Scotty Flamingo
Scott the Body
Scott the Blood
The Cartel
Scott Anthony
ECW
WCW
WWF
NWA TNA
The Quebecians
The Quebecers
The Dead Pool
Raven's Nest
Raven's Flock
The ECW/
WCW Alliance
The Serotonin
Disciples Of
The New Church
Manager
Wrestler
Johnny Polo
Raven
Debra Ann
Lewandowsky =
USA
Japan
AJW
AWA
IWA
WCW
WWF
LPWA
Manager
Wrestler
Monster Truck
The
Dangerous
Alliance
Team Madness
Madusa
Madusa Mecilli
Alundra Blayze
Debra Madusa Mecilli
Mark Lewin =
Canada
Australia
IWA
NWA
WWA
WCWA
WWWF
Joe Difuria
Skippy Jackson
The Purple Haze
Steven Paul
Lewington =
USA
England
FCW
OVW
WWE
Raw
WWECW
All Star
Developmental
English
Sterling
DJ Gabriel
Steve Sonic
Jack Gabriel
Steve Lewington
Benjamin Lewis =
McKeesport
Pennsylvania
NWA PWX
Referee
BC Steele
Mark Steele
Marcus B.Steele
Benjamin C.Steele
Charles Lewis Jr. =
Independents
Tapout
Mask
Dale F.Lewis =
USA
Texas
Omaha
Canada
Hawaii
Houston
Florida
Georgia
Nebraska
Australia
Vancouver
California
ASW
AWA
NWA
WCCW
CW USA
Midwest
Stampede
The Medics
The Saints
Masked
Dr.Blood
Dale Lewis
Darren John Lewis =
Europe
Independents
Darren Lewis
Eddie Lewis =
Independents
Windy Lewis
Bad Man Lewis
Eric Lewis =
Southeast
East Coast
EWA
TNA
IWA EC
Wildside
NWA SM
Rain
Eric Darkstorm
Jack Lewis =
California
Independents
Red Devil
Jason Lewis =
Ontario
Canadian
Independents
Canadien Extreme
C.K.
C King
C King Sex
Marshall Lewis =
Canada
Calgary
Stampede
Luigi Macera
Martin Lewis =
Independents
Airwolf
Perry Lewis =
ACW
CWA
NCW
NWA
OWF
USWO
Main Event
Mid America
Psycho Medic
Randy Lewis =
USWA
He-Man
Humongous
Randy Lewis
Spirit of America
Ronrico G.
Lewis =
Southern USA
GXW
ROH
NWA
TAW
Cyberslam
The Casanova
Kliq
Ivy Leege
Kliffhanger
Chip Allgood
The Black Diamond
Victor Lewis =
1980's
Lima
Ohio
Midwest
Championship
Wrestling
Koco Lewis
The Black
Dragon
Masked Ninja
Victor Lewis =
Independents
Vic The Bruiser
Notorious V.I.C.
Bonecrusher Lewis
William G.Lewis =
KCW
MEW
MMA
MWA
UCW
UWF
WCW
IWA MS
Tri-States
Main Event
Windy City
Bad 2 The Bone
No Holds Barred
Tennessee All Star
Southern Independents
Hurricane Lewis
Brutal Bill Lewis
Jesse Liaudin =
UFC
Fighter
Joker
Elizabeth Ann
Huelette-Libetski =
Independents
Announcer
WWF
WCW
The Mega Maniacs
The Mega Powers
The Four Horsemen
Team Package
NWO Black & White
Manager
Valet
Miss Elizabeth
Elizabeth Poffo
Raymond Licamelli =
USA
Austria
WWF
Doink #4
Gary Fall
Ray Apollo
Ray Liccachelli
Brian Lietzel =
Independents
Total Quality
Management
Chip Bowman
Lawrence Liger =
USA
Canada
Atlantic
Grand Prix
Wrestling
Wrestler
Photographer
Malumba
Big Brutus
Gordon Kumali
Prince Kumali
Ormand Malumba
Statuesque South
American Giant
Harold Light =
Detroit
Oldtime
Circuit
Promoter
Harry Light
Gerard Lightfoot =
Winnipeg
Independents
Mad Scott
Snakeman
Joe Lightfoot
The Grappler
Scotty McFoot
Wiildman Firpo
Scotty Lightfoot
Scotty The Snake
Missing Link Firpo
Pampero El Felipo
Dancing Machine Firpo
Gene Ligon =
IWA
Carolina
Championship
Wrestling
Thunderfoots
1 & 2
Agustin Borrego
Limon =
Mexico
CMLL
Ivan El Bronco
Qian Lin =
Japan
France
Mexico
Neo
Rei
BJW
JWP
Ibuki
CMLL
ICWA
JLPW
UWPW
Smash
JD Star
Stardom
Osaka Pro
Ice Ribbon
Battle ARTS
Oz Academy
Kaientai Dojo
Fukumen Mania
Gatokunyan Dojo
Passion Red Stable
The Apostels Of Hell
Bitch
Zero
Lin Byron
Lin Bairon
Passion Ray
Ray Caribbean
Moon
Maximo Linares =
Mexico
Independents
Rayo De Jalisco
Maximo Linares Jr. =
Mexico
Independents
Rayo De Jalisco Jr.
Linsey Lindberg =
1890's
Circus/
Carnival
Circuit
Wrestler
Strongwoman
Mama Lou
Jerry Linden =
Independents
Jerry London
Jerry Aitken
Brian Russell
Linder =
East Coast
California
APW
CCC
CCW
DPW
NWA
PWF
NBCW
NMCW
SPWF
WASP
Primetime
Brian Linder
Gary Lindgren =
AWA
The
Blaster
Pasi Lindholm =
Europe
FCW
PWF
Salama
Pasi Suominen
John Lindley =
UK
Japan
Canada
Calgary
CWA
ECW
AJPW
Stampede
The British
Bruisers
The British
Bulldogs
Dynamite
Johnny Smith
Colin Lindquist =
Canada
Winnipeg
TRCW
Mikey Miracle
Chris Lindsay =
Florida
IPW
NWA
The
Strong Brothers
The Alliance Of
Defiance
Roderick Strong
Doug Lindsey =
USA
Canada
Atlanta
Montreal
Manager
Wrestler
The New Infernos
The Professionals
The Super Infernos
Mr.Low
Red Beard
Doug Gilbert
The Original
The Professor
The Eliminator
Gashouse Gilbert
The Professional #1
Jason Alexander
Lindsey =
Independents
Chris Alexander
Barry
Linduff =
Kansas
Arkansas
Oklahoma
NWA
TCW
Genetic Perfection
Michael Barry
Mr. Saturday Night
Douglas Lingenbach =
Canada
Regina
Hardcore
Wrestling
Doug German
Frank Link =
Independents
Shad Link
Mario Link =
Canada
IWS
Jagger Miles
Jagger W.Bush
Richard Link =
USA
Japan
Tampa
Atlanta
Memphis
Raleigh
Greensboro
Kansas City
New Zealand
North Carolina
AWA
CCW
JCP
NDW
NWA
SCW
Mid Atlantic
Central States
MEB
Rick Link
Beastmaster
Squasher Link
Sir Rickton Link
Man Mountain Link
George Linnehan =
Oldtime
Circuit
George Lenihan
Jack Linow =
Oldtime
Circuit
Ivan Linow
The Russian Lion
Travis Linquist =
SDW
Travis Sharpe
David Linton =
AWE
Dave Linton
The You Tube
Superstar
Thomas Lintz =
Alabama
AWA
The Stud Stable
Tom Lynch
Boomer T.Lynch
Mike Lipinski =
MWAC
Lipps Lipinski
Louis Lipp =
Independents
Promoter
Louie Lipp
Charles Lippert =
Ohio
Japan
Pennsylvania
West Virginia
AIW
BDW
CWF
FNW
IWC
PWO
WMF
NEPW
CHIKARA
NWA PWX
Family
Gambino Brothers
Gambino Brothers
Moving Company
The Bull
Marshall Law
Marshall The Bull
Marshall Gambino
Theodore Lipscomb =
Georgia
CCW
SMW
The
Nightmares
Ted Allen
Ted Atlas
Ted Oates
MX1 Missile
Power Ranger
The Wrestler
Mr.Wrestling
The Black Tiger
The Nightmares #2
The Masked Nightmare
David Liptack =
ACW
EWA
HCW
NWS
PCW
WCP
WCW
XWF
NWA NJ
Primetime
Over The Top
World Of Hurt
The Power Co.Twins
Dave Power
Dean Liptack =
ACW
EWA
HCW
NWS
PCW
WCP
WCW
XWF
NWA NJ
Primetime
Over The Top
World Of Hurt
The Power Co.Twins
Dean Power
Alfonso Lira =
Mexico City
Independents
Damien El Guerrero
Tierra Viento Y Fuego
Reggie Lisowski =
Oldtime
Circuit
The Crusher
Crusher Lisowski
Tom Lister =
WCW
WWF
Actor
Wrestler
Zeus
Tiny Lister
Zeus Gangsta
Margaret Litalien =
Canada
Calgary
Stampede
Front Office
Employee
Den Mother
Merchandise
Ring Jackets
Giving Rides
Malo Litea =
Canada
Calgary
Stampede
Mandingo
April Littlejohn =
Women
Of Wrestling
Riot
Stanley C. Littlejohn =
Independents
Midgets
Little Coco
Little Mr.T
Philip Livelsberger =
Memphis
Philadelphia
CZW
ECW
MEWF
USWA
Max Thrasher
The Bounty Hunter
Sean Livie =
Independents
The Army of
Aggression
Aggressor
Rage
Ratboy
Christopher
Livingstone =
Ohio
NWC
Promoter
Savannah Slim
Cora Livingstone =
Oldtime
Circuit
Cora Livingston
Gordon Livingstone =
Canada
Winnipeg
RCW
Hulk
Hollywood
Jesse Lizarraga =
EWF
School Of
Hard Knocks
Wrestling
School
Actor
Owner
Referee
Trainer
Wrestler
Promoter
Operator
Jesse Hernandez
Vincent Lizdennis =
Independents
Denis Clary
Carey Lloyd =
Independents
Rufus R.Jones
Jack Lloyd =
Oldtime
Circuit
Danno O'Shocker
Michael Lloyd =
ESW
TCW
Tracy
Wrestling
Federation
The Columbian
Firecracker
Paul Lloyd Sr. =
South Africa
Independents
Promoter
Wrestler
Pink Panther
Paul Lloyd Jr. =
USA
Florida
South Africa
FCW
NXT
WWE
WWP
Independents
Developmental
Pure Juice
PJ Black
Paul Lloyd
Justin Angel
Jarred Black
Ray Lloyd =
AWA
WCW
World
One-South
Glacier
Sugar Ray Lloyd
Coach Buzz Stern
The American Nightmare
Sean Lloyd =
Maryland
Pennsylvania
3XS
CZW
GBW
MBA
PWU
RCW
The Poor
Horsemen
The Anvil
The X-Man
Simon Ryme
Thomas Gregory
Lloyd =
1990's
2000's
Tennessee
NWA
USAW
Wildside
Blackie West
Barney Lobsinger =
Oldtime
Circuit
Otto Lugger
Michael Lockwood =
Bay Area Wrestling
Johnny Pearson
Independents
Erin O'Grady
APW
The Extreme
Leprechaun
WWF
The Holly Cousins
Crash Holly
Randall Lockwood =
New England
NECW
J.Busta
Michael Loder =
Canada
Ontario
SW
PWE
PWX
Stranglehold
Wrestling
Indy Rage
The Squeegee Kid
Independent Soldier
Alexandra Lodwick =
Canada
Montreal
IWS
Vanessa
Kraven
Jose Alberto
Loera =
Mexico
Nuevo Leon
LLU
OLX
PDM
CMLL
FILL
LL VIP
Los Caballeros
De La Muerte
AC/DC
Mini Diluvio
Voltaje Negro
Pedro Navajas
El Guerrillero
Mario Loera =
USA
Mexico
Houston
Independents
Rocker Boy
Donovan Loftis =
South Carolina
NCW
Promoter
Richard LoGalbo =
GCW
The
Bison
Brothers
Dick Bison
Ian Logan =
FWA
Europe
England
Southcoast
IPW U.K.
Premier
Productions
Rock N' Roll
Express
The Idol
Geoff Garrett
Julian Logan =
USA
Canada
GCW
PWA
PWL
PWX
VPW
CCCC
SPRY
IWA MS
CHIKARA
Stranglehold
Ethan Page
The Motion
Picture
Robin Logan =
Canada
British
Columbia HOP
TRW
Sweet
Daddy
Papa Dolce
Devastation
Anthony LoGato =
Independents
Tony Mamaluke
Vito LoGrasso =
ECW
Skull
Skull Von Crush
Vito LoGrasso
WCW
The Marmulukes
Paisans
Big Vito
Noella
LoGrasso =
Northeast
ACW
BWO
CZW
DCW
DWF
EAW
EWA
FOW
JSW
MCW
ROH
VPW
WEW
ACPW
IHPW
JAPW
SSCW
CHIKARA
Valet
Manager
Wrestler
Commissioner
Special K
Hard Candy
Vito's Wife
Noel Harlow
Queen Of The
Catfight
William Logsdon =
Lafayette
Wrestling
School
Independents
Owner
Trainer
Wrestler
Billy Roc
Ronald Logue =
USA
Canada
Buffalo
Hawaii
California
Oldtime
Circuit
Ron Logue
The Phantom
Hans Von Erich
Ryan Logue =
Great
Britain
BHW
FWA
NRW
RBW
RDW
SLAM
Daredevil
Dragons
Flyin Ryan
Michael Loher =
Europe
Independents
Michael Ripp
Albert Lolotai =
Independents
Alo Leilani
Sam Loman =
Independents
Sam Roman
WCW
The Matrix
Team Canada
Kid Romeo
Steve Romeo
Steve Lombardi =
WWF
Fuji's Island
Harvey's Angels
The Heenan Family
MVP
Kim Chee
Thorton Mask
Kamala's Handler
The Black Knight
Doink The Clown #3
The Brooklyn Brawler
Bushwacker's Kangaroo
Abe Knuckleball Schwartz
Josh Lomberger =
Tough Enough
WWE
Smackdown
Announcer
Wrestler
Josh Matthews
Edward Lomeli =
Mexico
CMLL
Chicago
Express
Patricia Lomeli =
USA
Mexico
Monterrey
California
LLF
CMLL
FILL
Vampiresa
Patty Rey
Sylvester Lomeli =
Mexico
Jalisco
Guadalajara
Independents
Marco Polo
El Migra II
Anthony LoMonaco =
South
Canada
Florida
Southeast
Northeast
BCW
BSU
CCW
ECW
SMW
USWA
The Dudleys
Raven's Nest
Animal House
Wildside
Snot Dudley
The Inferno
Tony Carlone
Michael Deek
Anthony Michaels
Fire The Inferno
Leo London =
Canada
PCW
RCW
Ichigo
Yagami
Yami Light
Ryuzaki Light
Paul Michael
Sanchez Garcia
London =
USA
U.K.
Japan
Canada
Europe
Mexico
Connecticut
South Africa
FWA
MLW
ROH
TNA
UPW
WCW
WWE
ECWA
NOAH
Dory Funk Jr.'s
Funking
Conservatory
The Hooligans
The New Rockers
Paul London
El Gran Luchadore
Carrie J.
Long =
Independents
CJ
Christopher
Long =
LLUSA
Solid
Henry Long =
EWF
Johnny
Red Cloud
Theodore Long =
WCW
WWE
WWF
Doom
The Skyscrapers
The Players Club
Manager
Referee
Teddy Long
The New
Smackdown GM
Troy Long =
Virginia
Boogie's
Wrestling
Camp
Sgt.Long
Christopher
Longmore =
Europe
England
Independents
The Joker's Goons
The Goon #1
Peter Longoria =
Independents
Lil Chico
Willard Longson =
SF
Bill Longson
The Purple Shadow
Will Bill Longson
David Loomis =
Connecticut
New England
NCW
NECW
Davey Loomis
David Marxxx-
Loomis
Maria Loorberg =
Late 1800's
Early 1900's
Russia
Circus/
Carnival
Circuit
Wrestler
Powerlifter
Marina Lurs
Clint Lopaty =
AWF
XTC
Augustin Rey
Vaszuez Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Rigo
Galindo #1
Rigo Cisneros
Nacho Libre Movie
Alberto Leonel
Hernandez Lopez =
Mexico
AAA
NWA
UWA
WWA
EMLL
Kahoz
Astro Rey
Scarecrow
Rey Halcon
Alfonso Vega Lopez =
USA
Japan
Leon
Oregon
Mexico
Toryumon
Nuevo Leon
Mexico City
Guadalajara
AAA
MPW
NWA
CMLL
Michinoku Pro
Ultimo Dragon Gym
Los Guerros De Atlantida
Atlantis
El Idolo De
Los Ninos
(The Idol Of)
(The Kids)
El Principe De
La Atlantida
(The Prince Of
(Atlantis)
Atlantis Maldad
(Atlantis Badness)
El Ogro De Los Ninos
(The Ogre Of The Kids)
El Idolode Los Ninos Rudos
(The Idol Of The Rough Kids
Angelica Avila Lopez =
Mexico
CMLL
Medussa
La Medussa
Anthony Lopez =
Mexico State
Independents
La Sombra
1st Version
Beldin Comacho
Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Referee
Manoa
Rubinsky
Mascara De Oro
Amenaza Del Ring
Bill Lopez =
Independents
Manager
The Intern
Dr.DS Member
Daniel Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
The New Infernales
El Satanico
Rey Misterio Sr.
Daniel Lopez =
Independents
Danny Mafia
Danny Maff
Dario Rodriguez Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Piratita Morgan II
Enrique Chavez Lopez =
Mexico
IWRG
Bacteria
La Mosca
Bacteria Black
El Gato Infernal
Gerson Virgen
Lopez =
USA
Mexico
Florida
Atlanta
Northeast
Puerto Rico
AAA
TNA
UWA
WCW
WWC
WWE
WWF
CMLL
Lucha Voom
Juniors Division
Satan's Helpers
Midget
Duende #2
Mini Nova
El Charrito
The Original
Pequeno Luki
Speedy Gonzalez
Mascarita Dorada
Mascarita Sagrada
Nacho Libre Movie
Mascarita Sagrada Dos Mil
Hector Osorio Lopez =
Mexico
Puebla
Tijuana
Independents
The Black Panther
Jesus Mario Lopez =
USA
Pacific
Northwest
Tennessee
Puerto Rico
Southern USA
NWA
WWC
Tri State
Mid South
Mid America
Jarrett Promotions
Chief Thundercloud
Jesus Toral Lopez =
LA
SLP
Mexico
Mexico City
AAA
NWA
UWA
AULL
CMLL
EMLL
IWRG
PROLLM
LL VIP
PROMELL
Toryumon
El Latigo
Lagunero
Los Metalicos
El Poder Mexico
La Ola Lagunero
La Fusion Lagunero
Bali
Bronce
Camorra
G.Palacio
La Mascara
Dragon De Oro
Super Star Vegas
The Black Warrior
The Black Panther
Camorra Destroyer
El Black Destroyer
El Black El Dennis
Rodman De Lucha Libre
Jorge Huaracha Lopez =
Baja
Mexico
Tijuana
California
Yuma
As Charro
Barba Roja
El Violento
Apache Lopez
Jose Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
The Wizards #2
Jose Luis
Lopez =
Mexico
Argentina
Independents
Jose Luis
Julio Lopez =
Mexico
Puerto Rico
WWC
Barrabas Jr.
Julio Cesar Rios Lopez =
Mexico
Puerto Rico
IWA
NWS
WWC
WWS
Mr.GPR
Black Boy
Black Pain
El Diamante
El Hawaiano
Dominican Boy
Dominican Diamond
Diamante Dominicano
Marcelo Lopez =
Mexico
Mazatlan
CMLL
Lucha
Commission
Head
Referee
Wrestler
Promoter
Furia Blanca
Marilu Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
La Olimpica
Octavia Lopez =
USA
Mexico
WWF
Independents
Cibernetico
Reynaldo Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Hombre De
Las Tinieblas
Sonny Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Black Boy
Tomas Lopez =
Mexico City
Independents
Modulo
Devin Lordy =
Independents
The Lord
Michael Loren =
Ohio
Dayton
Midwest
Wrestling
Mr.X
The
Porky Pig
Yellow Jacket
Raymond Lorraine =
Pawtucket
Providence
Rhode Island
Independents
Slam Tech
University
Afterburn
Ray Diamond
Robert Lortie =
Independents
Bob Lortie
Daniel Lortie =
Mexico
Independents
Medic #ll
Paul Lortie =
Independents
Leonard
Losgaenger =
USA
Europe
TNA
WCW
Lenny
Lenny
The Benny
Yvon Losier =
Independents
Yvon Roberre
Ronald Lotz =
Independents
Ronnie Lotz
Bob Loucks =
Independents
Midget
Little Brutus
Anthony Louden =
Great
Britain
1PW
3CW
GNP
GPW
NWL
SAS
TTP
The
Insiders
Project Ego
Alan Alan Alans
Allstars
Xtreme Management
The Juggernaught
Ian Louw =
Canada
UWA
Hardcore
Tyler Sylus
Jay Love =
Puerto Rico
WWC
The NY
Hit Squad #2
John Love =
California
CCW
Heart-
Throb
Russell Love =
Midwest
Independents
Dr.Love
Rusty Love
Woodrow Loveday =
Virginia
Bruiser
Wrestling
Federation
Owner
Booker
Promoter
Woody Loveday
Troy Loveday =
Virginia
Bruiser
Wrestling
Federation
Owner
Wrestler
Clashman
Masked Mauler
Bruiser Graham
Memphis Bodyguard
Tachel Lovell =
Independents
Peggy Allen
Alex Lovett =
Independents
Yuell Lovett
David Low =
Canada
Calgary
Scotland
Stampede
Independents
Braveheart
Randall Lowery =
Independents
Manager
The Violater
John Lowing =
USA
Japan
Great
Britain
Germany
Netherlands
AAW
ASW
DWA
EWP
FWA
GPW
LAW
LDN
LWE
PTW
PWH
RDW
RQW
RBW
TWA
TXW
WAW
WXW
BOBW
WI * LD
CHIKARA
IPW: U.K.
Premier
Promotions
Dragon Gate
Mr. Smooth
Johnny Kidd
Norman Lowndes =
USA
Europe
Alabama
Australia
NWA
Independents
Maurice LaRue
Murphy The
Magnificent
Murphy The Surf
Norman
Frederick
Charles
Wild Red Berry
Matthew Lowry =
Ohio
Illnois
AIW
HWA
EGO PW
IWA MS
American
Luchacore
The
Switchblade
Saints
Matt Riot
Augie Loya =
Independents
Thunder Machine
Alfredo Loyola =
Puerto Rico
Dominican Republic
NWG
NWS
WWC
D'Jour
Los Gemelos
D'Jour
Dave D'Jour
Francisco Loyola =
Puerto Rico
Dominican Republic
NWG
NWS
WWC
D'Jour
Los Gemelos
D'Jour
Dave D'Jour
Juvento Romero
Loza =
Mexico
Jalisco
Independents
La Orquidea
Cocoliso Romero
Frederick Lozada =
USA
Puerto Rico
IWA
WWC
NWA East
Los Rabiosos
La Corporacion
Tri Chi Fraternity
Los Hombre De La Calle
Blitz
Freddy Lozada
El Rabioso Mayer
Abel Lozano =
Independents
Abel Cortez
Hector Garza
Lozano =
1950's
Jack Pfefer
Promotions
Pancho Morales
Mario Gonzalez
Lonzano =
Mexico
AAA
Los
Exoticos
Fly Boy
Pimpinela
Pantera Rosa
Pimpinela Escarlata
Michael Anthony Lozansky =
CWA
ECW
Mike Anthony
Canadian Tiger
Tigre Canadiense
Afioga Leota
Honorable Lu II =
NZ
Asia
Australia
Independents
Lui Leota
Leota Lu II
Afioga Lu Leota
Ken Lucas =
GCCW
Fred Ward
Promotions
Wrestler
Manager
The Fields
Brothers
Macy Lucas =
Canada
ACW
OPW
PWX
Freak Show
Hugo Domingo
Lucciarini =
Mexico
Argentina
Independents
Pepino El Payaso
Bob Luce =
1960's
1970's
Chicago
Wrestling
Promoter
International
Amphitheater
Sharon Laschen-Luce =
Chicago
Oldtime
Circuit
Lady Wrestler
Sharon Lass
Peter Lucic =
Ohio
Pennsylvania
IWA
The
American
Patriots
Sheriff Steele
Preston Steele
The Ultimate Male
JR Lucke =
Universal
Wrestling
Federation
Atomic
Scotty Hanson
Bryan Luckey =
Independents
The Southern
Knight
Bryan Blade
Uta Luddendorf =
WWF
Berlyn's
Interpreter
Uta
Bryan Ludwig =
Canada
Independents
Zoltan Ludwig
Miguel Angel
Lugo =
Mexico
AULL
CMLL
IWRG
PROLLM
Toryumon
Eterno
Roy Lumpkin =
Independents
Father Lumpkin
Jose Arguello
Luna =
Mexico
Independents
Los Polaris
Pepe Luna
Dr.Macabro
Polaris #1
Tarzan Luna
Salvaje Luna
Luciano Gilberto
Garcia De Luna =
USA
Mexico
Monterrey
California
Promoter
LLF
Hjalmar Lundin =
Oldtime
Wrestler
Strongman
Marty Lundy =
Alabama
Georgia
Super Olympia
ECW
JCP
NWA
SMW
WCW
Mid South
The Enforcers
The Stud Stable
The Alliance To
End Hulkamania
Hail To The Chief
The Four Horsemen
The Dangerous Alliance
Minnesota Wrecking Crew
Double A
The Enforcer
Arn Anderson
WWF
The Heenan Family
The Brain Busters
Backstage &
Ring Assistance
Darcy Lunn =
Independents
Dangerous
Danny Steele
Matt Luongo =
NWA
The Mixed Nuts
Uhnaun Imos
Luciano Luprano =
Canada
Montreal
EWR
IWS
NCW
UWA
Reality
Check
Dan Paysan
Don Paysan
Bronko Sandor
Lupsity =
USA
Dallas
Canada
Calgary
Chicago
Pacific
Northwest
Southeast
WCCW
Stampede
Referee
Manager
Promoter
Wrestler
Bronco Lubich
Martin Lurie =
USA
Japan
ASW
SCW
NJPW-USA
Manager
Announcer
The
Masked
Spymasters
The Masked
Spymaster #5
C.Edward Vanderpyle
John Lusk =
Georgia
GCW
John Mantell
Kenneth Lusk =
Georgia
GCW
Ken Mantell
Sousou Poutoa Luteru =
Independents
The Kinipopos
Kinipopo #1
Leon Alvin Luther =
Oldtime
Circuit
Babe Luther
William Walter
Luther =
Oldtime
Circuit
Walter Luther
Clifford Lutje =
California
Bay Area
West Coast
Wrestling
Alliance
The Douglas
Brothers
Cliff Douglas
Clint Lutje =
California
Bay Area
West Coast
Wrestling
Alliance
The Douglas
Brothers
Clint Douglas
Clarence Preston
Luttrall =
Independents
Cowboy
Clarence
Luttrall
Andrew Lutze =
Promoter
Independents
Paul Jones
Michael Eugene
Lydia =
USA
Florida
Canada
C/W
GCW
NWA
SCW
WWF
MACW
The Masked
Infernos
Dr.X
Mike Fever
Samuel Fever
The Masked
Inferno #1
Roy Lee
Lydia Jr. =
Florida
CWF
MACW
WCCW
Wrestler
Manager
The Army
Of Darkness
Gentleman
Jim Holiday
Brian Lyle =
Independents
Brian Dean
Daniel Lynam =
REU
Great
Britain
Ireland
C/W
BCW
FSF
IWW
MEW
RQW
SWCW
Red Vinny
The Heretic
Joseph Lynam =
Independents
Joe Lynam
Adrian Lynch =
SDW
Philip Raetzman
Shondre Lynch =
Zero 1 USA
Zero 1 USA
Underground
Deandre Jackson
D' andre Jackson
Albert Lynn =
Independents
Choo Choo Lynn
Jaime Lynn =
NWA TNA
G.L.O.R.Y
Wrestling
Dancer
Wrestler
Jaime
Lollipop
Jamie Lynn
Jaime Cross
Jaime Wilson
Jeremy Lynn =
USA
Japan
Memphis
ECW
GWF
WCW
WWF
NWA TNA
Michinoku Pro
Mr.JL
Jerry Lynn
Sultan Gargola
The Mysterious Mr.JL
The New
Fuckin Show
Steven Lynskey =
Great
Britain
ASW
EWF
HEW
Referee
Manager
Steve Linsky
Kevin Lyon =
APW
MLW
PWG
XPW
EPIC
Rev Pro
Taro
Ultra Taro
Ultra Taro Jr.
Aaron Lyons =
USA
Canada
Georgia
Nashville
NWA
TNA
Wilside
Stampede
Lazz
Lazarus
That Guy
Dustin Timberlake
Dustin Lee Massey
Daniel Lyons =
Japan
Hawaii
Australia
Mainland USA
APW
WCW
AJPW
Rev Pro
Promo Aztecas
Super Dragon
Mike Lyons =
Canada
Independents
The Dragon
Stuart Lyons =
SWA
Independents
Rage
AJ Vanity
Victoria Lynn
Lyons =
Highspots
Wrestling School
Diva
William Lyons =
Toronto
Independents
The Crusaders
Red Lyons
Billy Lyons
William Snip
The Crusader #2
1936
Canada
British
Columbia
Oldtime
Circuit
Pierre
Renee Chantalle
LaBelle =
Europe
Independents
The Humungous
Crew
Manager
xxX Dream
Brady Laber =
HWA
Office
Manager
Manager
The GQ
Corporation
GQ Masters
Matthew Masters III
Francis Jonard LaBiak =
(Real Name)
Jonard Pierre Sjoblom
(Adopted Name)
(Stepfather's Name)
(For Him)
Florida
Georgia
CCW
GCW
GWF
NWA
WCW
Championship
Wrestling
From Florida
Gordon Solie
Dean Of Wrestling
Announcers
Walter Cronkite
Of Wrestling
Howard Cosell
Of Wrestling
The Golden Voice
The Late, Great
Wrestling Announcer
Ryan LaBiak =
NWA
Anarchy
Ring
Announcer
Francis'
Grandson
Ryan Solie
Joyce LaBianco =
Independents
Pepper LaBianco
Jacqueline
Labofish =
G.L.O.W.
Jackie
Stallone
Sylvester's
Mother
Formely
Jacqueline
Labofish-
Stallone
Ann LaBree =
GLOW
Debbie Debutante
Pierre Labrie =
Canada
UWA
Now
Playing
Caster McFear
Maurice LaChappelle =
Independents
Rene LaBelle
Pierre LaBelle
Anthony LaCayo =
Europe
Independents
Ant LaCayo
Diana LaCazadora =
USA
Mexico
Monterrey
LLF
Sarah Lacey =
New Zealand
WPW
Lolli Lane
Salvatore
Lacono =
WWE
Cousin Sal
Helena LaCount =
GLOW
Daisy
Louis Lacourse =
Independents
Duke Savage
Ernest Ladd =
NFL
Independents
The Big Cat
John Laddasaw =
Arkansas
Independents
Promoter
Wrestler
Johnny Apollo
Jacob Ladenhauf =
Europe
Independents
Jacob Rasputin
Shaun Ladford =
USA
U.K.
Nashville
3CW
NWA
RQW
SWA
USWO
Hammerlock
White Tiger
Trish
Lafache =
California
WRP
Dancer
Actress
Manager
Aphrodite
Lawrence
Lafambois =
Arizona
Western States
Crazy Horse
Lester
Lafayette =
Canada
Regina
Independents
Hardcore
Big Les
Paul Herbert
Lafayette =
Canada
Independents
Marquis
Lafayette
Jerry Laffe =
Independents
Mangon Managoff
Ryan Laffoon =
Indiana
Pennsylvania
EWF
NWA
POG
East
Midwest
NWA PW
Underground
Ryan Rage
Philip LaFond =
USA
Japan
Mexico
Calgary
Montreal
Puerto Rico
AAA
ECW
PNW
UWA
WWC
WWF
AJPW
The Can-Am
Express
Dan Kroffat
Phil LaFon
Phil LaFleur
Rocky Ventura
Blue Blazer Jr.
Adrian LaFontaine =
Independents
Memphisto
Chris Roberts
Richard LaFromboise =
Georgia
GCW
Championship
Wrestling
Ron Ritchie
David Lagana =
NWA
WWE
Creative
Team Member
Dave Lagana
Carlos Delucio Lagarde =
Mexico
Independents
Karloff Lagarde
Evarard De La Garza =
Mexico
Monterrey
Nuevo Leon
Independents
Aladdin
Jonathan Lagey =
Europe
Independents
Johnny Kwango
Ventura Lahoz =
Mexico
Independents
Tigre Hispano
Donald Laible =
New England
Independents
Jason The
Terrible's
Manager
The Bug
Chadwick Lail =
Florida
Georgia
Charlotte
Pennsylvania
NWA
PWX
SWO
TNA
WWE
Anarchy
Wildside
NWA PW
CWA Pro
III
Muscle
Madness
Immortal
NWA Elite
TNA Security
Mick Foley Security
Gunner
Shatter
Phil Shatter
Jason Lake =
Canada
British
Columbia
HOP
Super
Antaris
Michael Lake =
President
Of WWE Studios
Steven Lake =
Canada
St.Johns
Newfoundland
CEW
Stylin
Steve Jackson
Timothy Lakin =
Texas
WOW
Dr.
Kurt Vain
Scott Lalacci =
WWE
DJ Skribble
Francois Henry
Lalanne =
Wrestler
Bodybuilder
Fitness Expert
Jack Lalanne
Leonel Lamadrid =
Mexico
Independents
Pierrot
Michael Lamarche =
Canada
Independents
The Judge
Le Justice
La Machine
Mike Dubois
Cecil Dubois
Michael Dubois
Alexis Smirnoff
Alan Lamb =
Mississippi
Tennessee
Championship
Wrestling
Alan Steele
Emilio Lamban =
Mexico
Independents
Lamban II
Felix Lamban =
Mexico
Independents
Lamban I
El Estrangulador
Dennis Lambert =
Independents
Tank Lambert
Greggory Lambert =
Europe
FWA
GPW
Booker
Manager
Greg Lambert
Marvin Lambert =
CZW
XICW
IWA MS
Brain Damage
Walter Lambert =
Midwest
Independents
Pastor Pain
Andreas Lambrakis =
WWWF
Spiros Arion
Jason Laurence
Laming =
Europe
IWW
WFU
Play
By Play
Commentator
Jason Laming
Daniel Lammers =
Europe
WXW
Viva
Latino
Loco
La Familia
Danny D
Baco Loco
Professor Loco
Jim Lancaster =
MCW
Man Mountain
Lancaster
Max Lanciault =
Canada
IWS
Le Syndicate
De Lutte Internet
Damien
Cruz Reyes Landa =
Mexico
Independents
Tirantes
Mr.Peligro
Fernando Landa =
Mexico
AAA
Referee
Venganza
El Hijo Del
Tirantes
Dan Landell =
Independents
Livewire
Thomas Landell =
Florida
West Coast
Independents
Buck Brannigan
Bulldog Brannigan
Phil Lander =
IWF
Phenominal Phil
Jack Landers =
Independents
Jack Sanders
Jeffrey Wayne
Landis =
Indiana
Independents
Host Stuff
Jeff Landis
Richard Landrum =
Independents
Referee
Play By Play
Commentator
The Voice
Rich Landrum
Jay Landry =
XPW
Slamm'n Stew
Kevin Landry =
Green Mountain
Wrestling
Kevin Kelly
Alan Lane =
IWR
TZW
NSWA
WECW
Rex Pane
Bill Kochen Lane =
AWA
Barnabus Dave
Kochen Lane =
Canada
AWA
RAW
Commissioner
Buddy Lane
Comanorris Lane =
DCW
IWA
NWA
OVW
WWE
WXW
Tri State
New Era Pro
Developmental
Lucha Extreme
Fire & Ice
Rahim
Al B.Damn
Rahim Safari
James Lennox
Lennox Lightfoot
Jeffrey Lane =
Independents
The Doctor
Jenny Lane =
UPW
WWE
The
Evolution
HLA
Valet
Manager
Loony Lane
Jenny The
Lesbian
Larry Lane =
Florida
Independents
New Age Spoiler
Richard Lane =
Independents
Dick Lane
Wallace Stansfield
Lane =
Memphis
Florida
Southwest
AWA
JCP
NWA
SMW
WCW
WWF
The Fabulous Ones
The Heavenly Bodies
The Midnight Express
Sweet
Stan Lane
Stan Flair
Harold Lang =
1970's
1980's
1990's
WWWF
Wrestlerock
Central States
Harry Long
Cowboy Lang
Jack Lang =
Winnipeg
Independents
Referee
Jack Storm
Verne Langdon =
SWFC
Head Slammer
Florian Langevin =
Oldtime
Circuit
The Million
Dollar Leg
Sensation
Legs
Bob Langevin
Gary Langevin =
Independents
Gary Lang
Horace Langford =
Oldtime
Circuit
Doc Langford
Thomas Langford =
Europe
Independents
Tommy Langford
Shaun Langley =
AWE
Independents
Death Row
Lionel
Langlois =
Canada
Montreal
Oldtime
Circuit
Nell Nell
Jeffrey Lanham =
Ohio
Championship
Wrestling
Big Guns
Pro Wrestling
Academy
Promoter
Wrestler
Big Guns
Jeff Cannon
Ernie Lanier =
Memphis
Wrestling
The
Executioner
Olie Ray
Lanier =
1920's
1930's
Oldtime
Circuit
Bulldog
Lanier
Daryl Lankford =
DCW
Senior
Official
The Whole
Reffing Show
James William
Lanning III =
Minnesota
AWA
NWA
Soldat Ustinov
Big Jim Steele
Ivan The Terrible
The Russian Krusher
Jay Lansford =
Independents
Interviewer
Color Commentator
Sir Jay
The Posh
Boy Of Punk
Frank Lansing =
WCW
Thumper
Frank Lang
Headhunter Adonis
Frankie Lancaster
Sylvia Lantagne =
Oldtime
Circuit
Betty Clark
Ferdinando Antonio
Lanza =
Mexico
WWA
Wrestler
Bodybuilder
King Kong
Tony Lanza
Lario Lanza
The Gorilla Man
The Masked Spider
The Masked Strangler
John Lanza =
WWWF
The Blackjacks
Jack Lanza
Blackjack Lanza
Marcelo Antonio
Rodriguez Lapcea =
WWE
RAW
Spanish
Version Of
Smackdown
Actor
Announcer
Color Commentator
El Guapo
Marcelo Rodriguez
Tommy Lapeer =
CWFM
MCWM
Deathwish
Death Dealer
Tommy Starr
Hollywood
Chuck Hogan
Leonard LaPorte =
Independents
Ted Evans
Patric Laprade =
Canada
Quebec
Independents
Writer
Announcer
Josh LaPrell =
EWA
Referee
Tom Wilson
Alberto Lara =
Mexico
Independents
Los Indios Bravos
Unicornio
Aguila India
Wyatt Lara =
Kentucky
OVW
WWE
Developmental
The Wild Ones
R-Ka-Us
Wyatt Jones
Wyatt Young
Ricky Sprague
The Tsunami Kid
Jules LaRance =
Independents
Speedy LaRance
Frank Larnerd =
IWA
Frank Manhattan
David Larochelle =
Canada
EWR
Steve Parker
Ray Larond =
Winnipeg
Independents
The Bear
AJ Larocque =
AWE
AJ Sanchez
Steven Larocque =
Canada
Novia Scotia
MSW
Damien Dread
Carolina De
La Rosa Jrz. =
Mexico
Independents
The Good Girls
Shira
Guy LaRose =
Independents
Hans Schmidt
Alexander
Larson =
Illnois
NMW
Trip C
George Larson =
Independents
Frank Thompson
Jeff Larson =
Independents
El Fisco Nuclear
Mark Larson =
Independents
Caboose Larson
Steve Larson =
Independents
Mr.Test
Jack LaRue =
Independents
Mike Heller
Tomas Laruffa =
USA
Europe
Canada
ABC
AWS
CWA
EWF
FSF
NWA
NXT
PZW
QOC
SWA
WWE
ICWA
NWA Pro
Stampede
Euro Stars
WOH TV Show
Developmental
Eagle Mask
Tom Laruffa
Sylvester Lefort
The Greco-Roman
Tommy
The French Stallion
Jack Larve =
Tennessee
Oldtime
Circuit
The Red
Masked Marvel
Pierre Lasalle =
USA
Eastern
Canada
Minnesota
AWA
NWA
Texas
Eddie Auger
Super Destroyer
Mark II
Jacques Jr.& Raymond
Lefebrve's Great Uncle
Franklin Roberto
Lashley =
Florida
Kentucky
Northeast
MMA
TNA
OVW
WWE
WWECW
Smackdown
Developmental
Battle Of The
Billionaires
Donald Trump's
Representative
Bobby Lashley
The Real Deal
Blaster Lashley
Jack Laskin =
USA
Canada
Independents
Johnny Leroy
Abe Levinsky
Matt Burns
Peter Wickenoff
William Laster =
independents
American
Mercenaries
Bill Anderson
Mike Laturna =
EWF
WCWI
Samuria
Sven Laube =
Europe
CWN
NCW
NFC
Kenny
The Kid
Kurt Lauder =
CZW
IWS
MWF
The
Kid
Kamikaze
Experience
The Flying
Hurricanes
Kurt Lauderdale
Bruno Lauer =
USWA
Uptown
Downtown
Bruno
WWF
Well Dunn
Harvey's Angels
Manager
Harvey Whippleman
Karen Lauer =
USWA
Uptown Karen
Casey Lauer =
AWF
Rest
In Peace
Karl Lauer =
Promoter
California
Championship
Wrestling
Executive
Vice-President
Cauliflower
Alley Club
Thomas Laughlin =
IWCCW
TD Madison
ECW
WWF
WWECW
The ECW
WCW Alliance
Tommy Dreamer
Theresa Hayes
-Laughlin =
ECW
WWECW
Raven's Nest
Beulah McGillicutty
Kristina Laum =
ECW
Raven's Nest
Kimona Wanalaya
WCW
The Varsity Club
The Jung Dragons
Leia Meow
Richard Lauman =
Canada
Calgary
Stampede
Teddy Boy Rich
Paul Laumann =
Canada
Alberta
PWA
Ace Davis
Cynthia Ann
Stephanie Lauper =
1980's
WWF
Singer
Manager
Rock N'
Wrestling
Connection
Mona Flambe
Cyndi Lauper
Matthew Laurain =
Florida
IPW
NWA
PWA
GLCW
Quickie Mart
The Curtain Jerkers
Super Fan
Mark Zout
Imitator
Different
Wrestlers
Louis Laurence =
Canada
Independents
The Farmer
Referee
Eddy Carson
Jean Laurent =
1901
Europe
Oldtime
Circuit
Laurent Le
Beaucairois
Joanie Laurer =
Independents
The Amazon
Joanie Lee
WWF
NWA TNA
DeGeneration X
The Corporation
The Corporate
Ministry
Corporation X
The Ninth Wonder
Of the World
Chyna
Chynna Doll
Paul Lauria =
ECW
The Giant
The Giant Killer
David Lauridsen =
Europe
Denmark
DW
DPW
PWL
Big D
Soren O
Soren Overgard
John Laurinatas =
USA
Japan
Florida
CWF
NWA
UWF
WCW
WWE
AJPW
Wrestler
Management
Booking Team
Senior VP
Of Talent
Relations
Ace Men
The Movement
The Dynamic Dudes
Johnny Ace
Joseph Laurinatas =
USA
Japan
Mexico
Florida
Georgia
Memphis
Portland
Minnesota
Australia
AWA
GCW
IPW
JCP
NWA
PCW
PNW
WCW
WWF
AJPW
NWA TNA
Mid South
LOD
LOD 2000
The New LOD
The Hell Warriors
The Road Warriors
The Magnificent 7
Ric Flair's WCW Elite
Animal
Joe Lauren
The Road Warrior
Marc Laurinatas =
WCW
UWF
Independents
Fury
Skandor
Akbar's Group
The Terminator
Devastation Inc.
The Wrecking Crew
Christopher Lauritzon =
SCW
Christ Angle
Constant
Lauvaux =
1900's
France
Belgium
Oldtime
Circuit
Constant
Le Boucher
Eric Lauze =
Canada
Quebec
Independents
Maniako
Michael Lavey =
Independents
The Cursed
Tanya Lavigne =
Canada
CAWF
CNWA
Sexy
Samantha Slides
Matthew Law =
Europe
Great
Britain
4FW
FSW
PPW
Street Mob
Matt Lomax
The Bruiser
Man Mountain
Gerald Lawler =
Memphis
AWA
JCP
USWA
The Outlaws
Masked Man #1
Jason
Hawaiian Flash
Worldwide
WWE
Raw
Announcer
The King
Jerry Lawler
Brian Lawler =
USWA
The New Kids
The Twilight Zone
The Clique Busters
Nebula
El Unico
Brian Christopher
WWF
Too Much
Too Cool
Grandmaster
Sexy
Kevin Lawler =
Kevin Christian
USWA
Independents
Yellow Jacket
The Kaleidoscope
Of Death
Robert Glen
Lawler =
Elite XC
Ruthless
Robbie Lawler
William Lawley =
Independents
Bill Lawley
George A. Lawo =
Independents
Tony Lawo
Buck Lawson =
Tennessee
Independents
Yellow Scorpion
Harrison Lawson =
U.K.
IWF
Order 66
Harrison Brand
Philip J.Lawson =
Independents
Referee
Manager
Phil Lawson
Tristan Lawson =
East Coast
New Jersey
BWO
NWA
MSW
ECPW
On Fire
The Saints
Of Lodi
Tristen Law
Crystal Lawthan =
TNA
New
Backstage
Interviewer
John Layfield =
AAA
Vampiro Americano
WAR
Death Mask
Texas
Europe
CWA
GWF
Texas Hawk
The Texas Mustangs
John Hawk
WWF
WWE
The Ministry
Of Darkness
The Corporate
Ministry
The New
Blackjacks
Blackjack
Bradshaw
Justin Bradshaw
Hell's Henchman
Acolytes
Protection
Agency
Team WWF
Bradshaw
John Layfield
JBL
Smackdown
Announcer
Kenneth Layne =
FIP
WWE
NWA TNA
Tough Enough
Kenny
Kenny King
Sheena Layne =
GWF
MLW
Glory
Wrestling
Rock Chick
Rock N'Roll
Rock - C
Allan Layton =
Oldtime
Circuit
Tarzan Layton
Lord Athol Layton
Chris Layton =
Independents
Bruiser Layton
Kenneth Layton =
Kentucky
Alabama
Independents
Kenny Valentine
Paul Lazenby =
Independents
Leviathon
Paul Lazenby =
Winnipeg
Independents
Kaiser Kosrow
Deathwolf Fenris
Rocky Carnera
Herbert Lazson =
1940's
Jack Pfefer
Promotions
The Rocket
Jaime Lazz =
IWF
CIWA
FSPW
Body Count
Lazz
Lazzerus
Cylis Crowly
Melody Douglas Lea =
Kentucky
HGW
TNT
Melody Masscre
Manuel Leal =
Mexico
Independents
Actor
Wrestler
Stuntman
Tinieblas
Franquestain Movie
Santo Y Blue Demon
Contra Los Monstruos
Craig Leathers =
WCW
WWL
TV
Monday
Nitro
Director
Producer
Executive
Producer
Sam Leathers
Oldtime
Circuit
The Red Shadow #2
Andrew Leavine =
Florida
FCW
WWE
Developmental
Kevin Hackman
Frank S Leavitt =
Oldtime
Circuit
Man Mountain Dean
James Leavitt =
APW
LAW
ECCW
WCWA
Big Guns
Wrestling
Star Wars
Promotion
Jim Sergeant
Lawrence LeBelk =
Oldtime
Wrestler
Ali Aliba
Ivan Gene
LeBell =
Hawaii
California
CSW
NWA
Hollywood
Trainer
Wrestler
Promoter
Judo Gene
LeBell
Godfather
Of Grappling
The Toughest
Man Alive
Maxine LeBeouf =
USA
Canada
ASW
NWA
WWWF
CW USA
The Yukon
Lumberjacks
The Legionnaires
Pierre
Soldier
Ivan Zarnoff
Igor Volkoff
Igor Zarnoff
Pierre Lafleur
The Russian Stomper
Zarinoff Pierre LeBeouf
Evan Leberstein =
Delaware
ECWA
Manager
ES Easton
Miles Easton
Paul Lebish =
Independents
Paul Valentine
Alexis LeBlanc =
Canada
Independents
Singer
Neuraxis
Wrestler
Henri LeBlanc =
Winnipeg
Independents
Mr.Cool
Brown Cow
Henri Tremblay
Marisa LeBlanc =
Canada
New Brunswick
ECPW
Manager
Bodybuilder
John Ledford =
CZW
NWA
Virginia
Zandig
The Icon
John Corso
John Faretti
Alan Scott
LeDoux =
AWA
ESPN
Boxer
Wrestling
Referee
Politician
Ringside
Commentator
Scott LeDoux
Gene Le Doux =
Oldtime
Circuit
Bill La Gene
Gene La Gene
JF LeDuc =
LRS
UPW
WFI
Dynasty
Firestorm
Michael LeDuc =
Canada
CPW
Rage
Wrestling
Entertainment
Michael Von Payton
Stephanie Landry LeDuc =
Canada
CPW
Rage
Wrestling
Entertainment
Manager
Wrestler
Misty Haven
Paul Le Duc =
Oldtime
Circuit
Joe Le Duc
Carl Le Duc =
USA
Canada
Calgary
WWF
Stampede
Wrestling
The Freak
Francois Einstein
Carl The Lumberjack
Boom Boom Geofferon
Aleki Taogaga
Lee =
Hazelton
Pennsylvania
WXW
Sulu Afi
Charles Brian Lee =
ECW
SMW
Independents
Raven's Nest
The Triple Threat
Primetime Brian Lee
WWF
The Million
Dollar
Corporation
Undertaker 2
The DOA
Chainz
Brian Harris
"Cousin" To
Don & Ron Harris
Christopher Lee =
Texas
WOW
Backdraft
Don Lee =
Independents
Tiny Lee
The Giant
The Bat
Boom Boom Lee
Francisco Lee =
Mexico
Independents
El Maximo
Astro De Oro
Idolo Chapin
El Quetzal De Oro
Hope Lee =
WWE
Anything
Goes Wrestling
Developmental
Imani Lee =
Forida
FCW
WWE
Raw
Independents
Developmental
Masked
Nelson Roy
Cedric The
Entertainer
James Lee =
Independents
The Nightmare
John Lee =
1970's
Arizona
Phoenix
Independents
Jack Ringer
Josianne Lee =
USA
Canada
ALF
CWA
FCL
FLQ
GEW
L&L
LCW
NCW
NWC
PCW
PWA
PWE
RWE
SAW
SWF
SWR
WAW
WEW
CCWM
NSPW
NWWL
Sunny
Wrestling
Supershow
CPW-UWA
Naughty
Schoolgirls
Mutiny
Josianne
The Pussycat
Margaret Lee =
GLOW
LPWA
Harley's
Angels
Thug
Lady X
Peggy Lee
Peggy Lee Leather
Matthew Lee =
USA
Japan
Illnois
Europe
Canada
New York
California
New Jersey
Massachusetts
2CW
BJW
CWA
CZW
EWR
ISW
IWS
NCW
NWA
PWG
ROH
SAW
UWA
WIA
WXW
NECW
NSPW
CLASH
Smash
IWA MS
CHIKARA
New England
C*4 Wrestling
Battle War South
Nintendorks
The Badd Boys
2.0
3.0
Big Magic
Brad Badd
Shane Matthews
Canada's Greatest
Athlete
Neil Lee =
UCW
The
Dynamic
Duo
Neil Nitro
Paul Lee =
Oldtime
Circuit
The Fargos
Jackie Fargo Jr.
Rita Lee =
Big Time
Wrestling
Capitol
Wrestling
Rita Cortez
The Mexican
Spitfire
Sean Lee =
Texas
WOW
Hambone
Yuki Lee =
JWP
Donald Leeds =
Oldtime
Circuit
Don McClarity
Robert Leedy =
Oldtime
Circuit
Sky Hi-Lee
Robert Leedy =
Canada
Winnipeg
Independents
Robert Lee
Fred Leeks =
Canada
Ottawa
OPW
The Bruiser
Justin Leeper =
Independents
Helmut Von Strauss
John Lees =
Great
Britain
IWE
Wrestler
Bodybuilder
Mr.Universe
Stephanie Lees =
Slam
Wrestling
Diva
Valet
Wrestler
Stephanie
Cooper
Jacques Lefebvre Sr. =
Canada
Oldtime
Circuit
Jacques Rougeau Sr.
Pierre LaSalle's
Nephew
Jean Lefebvre's
Brother
Armand, Jacques Jr.
Philipe & Raymond's
Father
Jean Lefebvre =
Canada
All Star
Wrestling
Founder
Wrestler
Night Club
Owner
Bodyguard
Minor League
Hockey Coach
Johnny Rougeau
Pierre LaSalle's
Nephew
Armand,Jacques Jr.
Philipe & Raymond's
Uncle
Jacques Sr.'s Brother
Armand Lefebvre =
Canada
Independents
Armand Rougeau
Jacques Lefebvre Jr. =
USA
Canada
WWF
Lutte
International
Wrestler
Promoter
The Fabulous
Rougeau Brothers
All American Boys
The Amazing French
Canadians
The Mountie
Jacques Rougeau Jr.
Cedric Lefebvre =
Canada
Independents
Credric Rougeau
Jacques Jr.'s Son
Emile Lefebvre =
Canada
Independents
Emile Rougeau
Jacques Jr.'s Son
Jean Jacques Lefebvre =
Canada
Lutte
International
JJ Rougeau
Jean Rougeau
Jacques Jr.'s Son
Raymond Lefebvre =
USA
Canada
WWF
Independents
The Fabulous
Rougeau Brothers
All American Boys
Raymond Rougeau
Philipe Lefebvre =
Canada
Independents
Philipe Rougeau
Arthur Lefler =
NWA
Rick Fargo
Charles LeGrande =
NWA
PWF
DMAC
Mr.Mac
Guillotine
Chuck Le Grande
Faith Lehaine =
Independents
Faith Diva Lehaine
James Lehman =
Independents
Natrone Steele
Paul Lehman =
WWF
Fuji's Island
Paul Diamond
William Lehman =
1973
Louisiana
Independents
Segfried Steinke
Steffen Leichsenring =
Europe
FFC
GSW
ROE
WXW
IWAS
New
Generation
Superstars
Fake Trouble
Steve Douglas
Charles Leigh =
Fred Ward
Promotions
GCW
Charley Laye
Lisa Leigh =
Winnipeg
Independents
Vicki Starr
Wendy Leigh =
New Jersey
Pennsylvania
ACE
JSW
NWS
ROH
WSU
ECPW
JAPW
Shimmer
NWA TNA
Valet
Wrestler
The D Factor
Alexa
Alexa Jade
Alexa Thatcher
David Leikeim =
Winnipeg
Independents
Davey James
Rodney Leinhardt =
WWF
The
Corporation
The Corporate
Ministry
Greenwhich Posse
Mean Street Posse
Rodney
Rodney
Rageous
Rodrageous
Thomas Leitzen =
NBWA
The Don
Kato Morales
Robin Lekime =
USA
Europe
CZW
DWA
EPW
FCW
FWF
GSW
MWA
NLW
PTW
PWH
UPW
WXW
ECWA
ICWA
Bull
Carnage
Mr.Vain
Roberto
Lequimez
Mark LeMarico =
Northeast
Southeast
ECW
TNA
WWF
NWA TNA
Raw
Smackdown
Wrestler
President
Immortal
Raven's Nest
The ECW/
WCW Alliance
Control
Team 3D
Team 3D
Wrecking
Crew
Aces & 8s
The Dudley Boys
Mongo
Bully Ray
Mongo Vyle
Brother Ray
Bubba Ray Dudley
Brother Ray Deadly
Buh Buh Ray Dudley
James Lemay =
Canada
ALF
ISW
IWS
NCW
C*4
Wrestling
Project 13
James Kraven
Jimmy Kraven
La Courde La
Terreur
Joshua Lemay =
USA
Canada
Ontario
BCW
BSE
CCW
CWR
CZW
GCW
GCW
IWA
LLW
NSW
PWA
RWE
SPW
FSPW
SPRY
UIPW
C*4
Wrestling
True Steel
Blue Steel
& Sex Appeal
La Tigra
Jay Fenix
Blue Steel
Josh Alexander
Wrestling's Best
Kept Secret
Scott Lemmer =
NWA
Upstate
Biggie Dukes
Big Cat Lemmer
Hubert Lemmerer =
Europe
EWA
Bob Lemont =
U.K.
SAS
Wrestling
Johnny Kickpadz
Ronald Lendowski =
Independents
LA Sixx
Lynn Austin
Austin Sixx
James F.Lennon =
Independents
Jimmy Lennon Sr.
Ryan Patrick Lenz =
Independents
The Rook
Devin Dyamond
Tom Lenz =
NWA
Tom Lenzt
Andre Lenzner =
Independents
Rio Diablo
Robert A.Leo =
Mid South
Northeast
ICW
IWA
NMW
PWE
WWA
NYCW
USWA
WCICW
Killer
Kowalski's
All Stars
Killer Kowalski Jr.
Walter Kowalski Jr.
Aida Moreno Leon =
Mexico
Independents
Aida Moreno
Tiger Woman
Japan
Independents
Pequena Azteca
Flavia Antonia
Moreno Leon =
Mexico
Independents
Cynthia Moreno
Maria Del Rocio
Moreno Leon =
Mexico
Independents
La Bruja
Rossy Moreno
Maria Esther
Moreno Leon =
Japan
Jd
Ultima Tigrita
Chiquita Azteca
Esther Moreno
Daniel Leon =
Canada
Quebec City
NCW
The
Gentleman
Jason Leon =
Ohio
Pennsylvania
AIW
AWC
CWE
IWC
MCW
NWA
PWO
PWR
PWX
WWE
WXW
East
CAPW
NEPW
Hybrid
Wrestling
Ligenunab-
hangige Shows
Suplex
Machines
Bane
Jason Bane
Medardo James
Leon Jr. =
Independents
Bad Boy
Ricky Lawless
Michael Leon =
NY
CMPW
NYWC
Maniac
Mayhem
Mike Mayhem
Michele Leon =
Independents
Fawn Isabella
Nathaniel Evaristo
Moreno Leon =
Independents
Frankenstein
Noe Astro
Moreno Leon =
USA
Japan
Mexico
AAA
AWS
PDM
AULL
CMLL
FILL
NOAH
XLAW
NWA Pro
CHIKARA
Kenzo Team
Oriental
El Oriental
La Yakuza
Jonathan
Leonard =
Illnois
NMW
Jon Magnus
Antone Leone =
Independents
Ripper Leone
Jesse Leone =
SCW
Jess Ortega
El Santo Negro
Relampago Leon
Charles Leonhardt =
1904-
1905
Atlanta
Oldtime
Circuit
Kimo Leopoldo =
Independents
Kimo
Juan Aguilar
Leos =
Mexico
Independents
Los Guapos U
Los Perros De Mal
Los Misioneros De
La Muerte
Kempo Kid
El Texano Jr.
El Hijo De Texano
El Gabacho De Oro
? Aguilar Leos =
USA
MLT
Europe
Mexico
AAA
FCW
NWE
PDM
WWE
AULL
CMLL
IWRG
LL VIP
Luchas 2000
Developmental
Toryumon Mexico
Julio Cruz
Spider Kid
Spider Boy
Super Nova
Juan's Brother
Raymond Leppan =
USA
South
Africa
Florida
FCW
WWE
WWP
Developmental
Pure Juice
Leo Kruger
Ray Bourne
Rey Bourne
Dameon Duke
Presley Jackson
Matthew Brady
Leppell =
USA
Canada
Oregon
Washington
ICW
SCW
Marvelous Matt
Candice LeRae =
APW
EWF
UPW
Sweet Candy
The Canadian
Goddess LaRue
Richard Lerebeus =
AWA
GWF
AMWA
CWAF
MSWP
KonnanII
Gladiator
Rick LeRibus
Marc Valiant
Mark Von Erich
Nicholas Lerew =
TWA
Thunder
Rick Leribus =
Texas
WOW
The
Crusader
Jonathan Lerner =
Connecticut
EPW
Johnny Idol
Claude Daniel
Lerognon =
Europe
Germany
Independents
Judo
Wrestler
Lerondix
Le Gaulois
Claude Leron
Del Unbesiegbare
Gallier
Mark Jonathan LeRoux =
WCW
Cruiserweight
The Ragin Cajun
Lash Le Roux
Misfits in Action
Corporal Cajun
Johnny Smith Lescano =
Independents
Kato Kung Lee
Jason Lesher =
Hazelton
Pennsylvania
WXW
Referee
The Counselor
Edward Leslie =
USA
Japan
Europe
Memphis
AWA
CWA
PNW
NJPW
The Boulder
Brothers
Ed Boulder
Dizzy Ed Hogan
Mid South
Dizzy Golden
WWF
The Dream Team
The Hulkamaniacs
The Mega Maniacs
The Barber
Brutus Beefcake
The Bootie Man
WCW
The Three Faces
Of Fear
Dungeon of Doom
Butcher
Ed Leslie
Brother Bruti
Zodiac Warrior
The Man With
No Name
NWO
The Disciple
Alana's Father
Alana Leslie =
New Jersey
JCW
Trainee
Baby Beefcake
Edward's Daughter
Brock Lesnar =
USA
Japan
NWA
OVW
WWE
AJPW
MMWA
Smackdown
The Minnesota
Stretching Crew
Team Lesnar
Rena Greek
Merowitz-Lesnar =
WWF
XWF
Diva
Valet
C.E.O.
Wrestler
Assistant
Sable
Rena Mero
Joseph Lesperance =
Canada
Regina
Saskatchewan
Stampede
Wrestling
Referee
Joe Lesperance
Josh Lessard =
Canadian
Independents
The Hacker
Mimi Lessos =
Independents
Magnificent Mimi
Carl Lester =
England
NRW
SLAM
N - Gage
Kyle Gage
The Pin Up
Gerard Letarte =
Oldtime
Circuit
George Cagney
Holly Letkeman =
USA
Canada
Ontario
Windsor
New York
FF
BCW
BSE
CCW
GCW
GCW
NCW
NWA
SPW
UWA
FSPW
SPRY
NWA NY
Shimmer
Can Am
Wrestling
School
Trainee
Wrestler
The Global
Empire
PJ Tyler
Casey Maguire
Courtney Rush
Marcus Letzman =
California
APW
CZW
PWG
Rev Pro
Team Chismo
Excalibur
Marc Letzman
Earl Excalibur
Richard Lever =
Oldtime
Circuit
The Czar
Dick Lever
The Red Angel
Paul Michael Levesque =
IWF
WCW
Power Plant
Graduate
Terra Ryzing
Jean Paul
Levesque
WWE
WWF
Raw
Smackdown
Wrestler
Executive VP
Talent & Live Events
DeGeneration X
The Corporation
Corporation X
The Corporate
Ministry
The Kliq
The McMahon -
Hemsley Faction
Evolution
The McMahon Family
The Game
Hunter Hearst Hemsley
Triple H
Stephanie Marie
McMahon Levesque =
WWE
WWF
Degeneration X
Kurt Angle's
Business Partner
The McMahon -
Helmsley Regime
The Control Factor
The Corporate Game
The Billion
Dollar Princess
The ECW Owner/
WCW Alliance
Senior VP
Smackdown GM
Mrs.Stephanie
McMahon Hemsley
WWE Head Writer
Executive
Vice
President
Creative
WWE Talent
Development
Live Events
& Operations
Jason W. Levin =
UIWA
Doc Marllee
Robert Levintine =
Independents
Uptown
Bad Boy
Bobby Levy
Leonard Bernard
Levy =
Independents
Len Levy
Batch Levy
Butch Levy
Martin Levy =
Independents
The Blimp
El Globo Humano
Scott Levy =
GWF
PNW
Independents
Scotty Flamingo
Scott the Body
Scott the Blood
The Cartel
Scott Anthony
ECW
WCW
WWF
NWA TNA
The Quebecians
The Quebecers
The Dead Pool
Raven's Nest
Raven's Flock
The ECW/
WCW Alliance
The Serotonin
Disciples Of
The New Church
Manager
Wrestler
Johnny Polo
Raven
Debra Ann
Lewandowsky =
USA
Japan
AJW
AWA
IWA
WCW
WWF
LPWA
Manager
Wrestler
Monster Truck
The
Dangerous
Alliance
Team Madness
Madusa
Madusa Mecilli
Alundra Blayze
Debra Madusa Mecilli
Mark Lewin =
Canada
Australia
IWA
NWA
WWA
WCWA
WWWF
Joe Difuria
Skippy Jackson
The Purple Haze
Steven Paul
Lewington =
USA
England
FCW
OVW
WWE
Raw
WWECW
All Star
Developmental
English
Sterling
DJ Gabriel
Steve Sonic
Jack Gabriel
Steve Lewington
Benjamin Lewis =
McKeesport
Pennsylvania
NWA PWX
Referee
BC Steele
Mark Steele
Marcus B.Steele
Benjamin C.Steele
Charles Lewis Jr. =
Independents
Tapout
Mask
Dale F.Lewis =
USA
Texas
Omaha
Canada
Hawaii
Houston
Florida
Georgia
Nebraska
Australia
Vancouver
California
ASW
AWA
NWA
WCCW
CW USA
Midwest
Stampede
The Medics
The Saints
Masked
Dr.Blood
Dale Lewis
Darren John Lewis =
Europe
Independents
Darren Lewis
Eddie Lewis =
Independents
Windy Lewis
Bad Man Lewis
Eric Lewis =
Southeast
East Coast
EWA
TNA
IWA EC
Wildside
NWA SM
Rain
Eric Darkstorm
Jack Lewis =
California
Independents
Red Devil
Jason Lewis =
Ontario
Canadian
Independents
Canadien Extreme
C.K.
C King
C King Sex
Marshall Lewis =
Canada
Calgary
Stampede
Luigi Macera
Martin Lewis =
Independents
Airwolf
Perry Lewis =
ACW
CWA
NCW
NWA
OWF
USWO
Main Event
Mid America
Psycho Medic
Randy Lewis =
USWA
He-Man
Humongous
Randy Lewis
Spirit of America
Ronrico G.
Lewis =
Southern USA
GXW
ROH
NWA
TAW
Cyberslam
The Casanova
Kliq
Ivy Leege
Kliffhanger
Chip Allgood
The Black Diamond
Victor Lewis =
1980's
Lima
Ohio
Midwest
Championship
Wrestling
Koco Lewis
The Black
Dragon
Masked Ninja
Victor Lewis =
Independents
Vic The Bruiser
Notorious V.I.C.
Bonecrusher Lewis
William G.Lewis =
KCW
MEW
MMA
MWA
UCW
UWF
WCW
IWA MS
Tri-States
Main Event
Windy City
Bad 2 The Bone
No Holds Barred
Tennessee All Star
Southern Independents
Hurricane Lewis
Brutal Bill Lewis
Jesse Liaudin =
UFC
Fighter
Joker
Elizabeth Ann
Huelette-Libetski =
Independents
Announcer
WWF
WCW
The Mega Maniacs
The Mega Powers
The Four Horsemen
Team Package
NWO Black & White
Manager
Valet
Miss Elizabeth
Elizabeth Poffo
Raymond Licamelli =
USA
Austria
WWF
Doink #4
Gary Fall
Ray Apollo
Ray Liccachelli
Brian Lietzel =
Independents
Total Quality
Management
Chip Bowman
Lawrence Liger =
USA
Canada
Atlantic
Grand Prix
Wrestling
Wrestler
Photographer
Malumba
Big Brutus
Gordon Kumali
Prince Kumali
Ormand Malumba
Statuesque South
American Giant
Harold Light =
Detroit
Oldtime
Circuit
Promoter
Harry Light
Gerard Lightfoot =
Winnipeg
Independents
Mad Scott
Snakeman
Joe Lightfoot
The Grappler
Scotty McFoot
Wiildman Firpo
Scotty Lightfoot
Scotty The Snake
Missing Link Firpo
Pampero El Felipo
Dancing Machine Firpo
Gene Ligon =
IWA
Carolina
Championship
Wrestling
Thunderfoots
1 & 2
Agustin Borrego
Limon =
Mexico
CMLL
Ivan El Bronco
Qian Lin =
Japan
France
Mexico
Neo
Rei
BJW
JWP
Ibuki
CMLL
ICWA
JLPW
UWPW
Smash
JD Star
Stardom
Osaka Pro
Ice Ribbon
Battle ARTS
Oz Academy
Kaientai Dojo
Fukumen Mania
Gatokunyan Dojo
Passion Red Stable
The Apostels Of Hell
Bitch
Zero
Lin Byron
Lin Bairon
Passion Ray
Ray Caribbean
Moon
Maximo Linares =
Mexico
Independents
Rayo De Jalisco
Maximo Linares Jr. =
Mexico
Independents
Rayo De Jalisco Jr.
Linsey Lindberg =
1890's
Circus/
Carnival
Circuit
Wrestler
Strongwoman
Mama Lou
Jerry Linden =
Independents
Jerry London
Jerry Aitken
Brian Russell
Linder =
East Coast
California
APW
CCC
CCW
DPW
NWA
PWF
NBCW
NMCW
SPWF
WASP
Primetime
Brian Linder
Gary Lindgren =
AWA
The
Blaster
Pasi Lindholm =
Europe
FCW
PWF
Salama
Pasi Suominen
John Lindley =
UK
Japan
Canada
Calgary
CWA
ECW
AJPW
Stampede
The British
Bruisers
The British
Bulldogs
Dynamite
Johnny Smith
Colin Lindquist =
Canada
Winnipeg
TRCW
Mikey Miracle
Chris Lindsay =
Florida
IPW
NWA
The
Strong Brothers
The Alliance Of
Defiance
Roderick Strong
Doug Lindsey =
USA
Canada
Atlanta
Montreal
Manager
Wrestler
The New Infernos
The Professionals
The Super Infernos
Mr.Low
Red Beard
Doug Gilbert
The Original
The Professor
The Eliminator
Gashouse Gilbert
The Professional #1
Jason Alexander
Lindsey =
Independents
Chris Alexander
Barry
Linduff =
Kansas
Arkansas
Oklahoma
NWA
TCW
Genetic Perfection
Michael Barry
Mr. Saturday Night
Douglas Lingenbach =
Canada
Regina
Hardcore
Wrestling
Doug German
Frank Link =
Independents
Shad Link
Mario Link =
Canada
IWS
Jagger Miles
Jagger W.Bush
Richard Link =
USA
Japan
Tampa
Atlanta
Memphis
Raleigh
Greensboro
Kansas City
New Zealand
North Carolina
AWA
CCW
JCP
NDW
NWA
SCW
Mid Atlantic
Central States
MEB
Rick Link
Beastmaster
Squasher Link
Sir Rickton Link
Man Mountain Link
George Linnehan =
Oldtime
Circuit
George Lenihan
Jack Linow =
Oldtime
Circuit
Ivan Linow
The Russian Lion
Travis Linquist =
SDW
Travis Sharpe
David Linton =
AWE
Dave Linton
The You Tube
Superstar
Thomas Lintz =
Alabama
AWA
The Stud Stable
Tom Lynch
Boomer T.Lynch
Mike Lipinski =
MWAC
Lipps Lipinski
Louis Lipp =
Independents
Promoter
Louie Lipp
Charles Lippert =
Ohio
Japan
Pennsylvania
West Virginia
AIW
BDW
CWF
FNW
IWC
PWO
WMF
NEPW
CHIKARA
NWA PWX
Family
Gambino Brothers
Gambino Brothers
Moving Company
The Bull
Marshall Law
Marshall The Bull
Marshall Gambino
Theodore Lipscomb =
Georgia
CCW
SMW
The
Nightmares
Ted Allen
Ted Atlas
Ted Oates
MX1 Missile
Power Ranger
The Wrestler
Mr.Wrestling
The Black Tiger
The Nightmares #2
The Masked Nightmare
David Liptack =
ACW
EWA
HCW
NWS
PCW
WCP
WCW
XWF
NWA NJ
Primetime
Over The Top
World Of Hurt
The Power Co.Twins
Dave Power
Dean Liptack =
ACW
EWA
HCW
NWS
PCW
WCP
WCW
XWF
NWA NJ
Primetime
Over The Top
World Of Hurt
The Power Co.Twins
Dean Power
Alfonso Lira =
Mexico City
Independents
Damien El Guerrero
Tierra Viento Y Fuego
Reggie Lisowski =
Oldtime
Circuit
The Crusher
Crusher Lisowski
Tom Lister =
WCW
WWF
Actor
Wrestler
Zeus
Tiny Lister
Zeus Gangsta
Margaret Litalien =
Canada
Calgary
Stampede
Front Office
Employee
Den Mother
Merchandise
Ring Jackets
Giving Rides
Malo Litea =
Canada
Calgary
Stampede
Mandingo
April Littlejohn =
Women
Of Wrestling
Riot
Stanley C. Littlejohn =
Independents
Midgets
Little Coco
Little Mr.T
Philip Livelsberger =
Memphis
Philadelphia
CZW
ECW
MEWF
USWA
Max Thrasher
The Bounty Hunter
Sean Livie =
Independents
The Army of
Aggression
Aggressor
Rage
Ratboy
Christopher
Livingstone =
Ohio
NWC
Promoter
Savannah Slim
Cora Livingstone =
Oldtime
Circuit
Cora Livingston
Gordon Livingstone =
Canada
Winnipeg
RCW
Hulk
Hollywood
Jesse Lizarraga =
EWF
School Of
Hard Knocks
Wrestling
School
Actor
Owner
Referee
Trainer
Wrestler
Promoter
Operator
Jesse Hernandez
Vincent Lizdennis =
Independents
Denis Clary
Carey Lloyd =
Independents
Rufus R.Jones
Jack Lloyd =
Oldtime
Circuit
Danno O'Shocker
Michael Lloyd =
ESW
TCW
Tracy
Wrestling
Federation
The Columbian
Firecracker
Paul Lloyd Sr. =
South Africa
Independents
Promoter
Wrestler
Pink Panther
Paul Lloyd Jr. =
USA
Florida
South Africa
FCW
NXT
WWE
WWP
Independents
Developmental
Pure Juice
PJ Black
Paul Lloyd
Justin Angel
Jarred Black
Ray Lloyd =
AWA
WCW
World
One-South
Glacier
Sugar Ray Lloyd
Coach Buzz Stern
The American Nightmare
Sean Lloyd =
Maryland
Pennsylvania
3XS
CZW
GBW
MBA
PWU
RCW
The Poor
Horsemen
The Anvil
The X-Man
Simon Ryme
Thomas Gregory
Lloyd =
1990's
2000's
Tennessee
NWA
USAW
Wildside
Blackie West
Barney Lobsinger =
Oldtime
Circuit
Otto Lugger
Michael Lockwood =
Bay Area Wrestling
Johnny Pearson
Independents
Erin O'Grady
APW
The Extreme
Leprechaun
WWF
The Holly Cousins
Crash Holly
Randall Lockwood =
New England
NECW
J.Busta
Michael Loder =
Canada
Ontario
SW
PWE
PWX
Stranglehold
Wrestling
Indy Rage
The Squeegee Kid
Independent Soldier
Alexandra Lodwick =
Canada
Montreal
IWS
Vanessa
Kraven
Jose Alberto
Loera =
Mexico
Nuevo Leon
LLU
OLX
PDM
CMLL
FILL
LL VIP
Los Caballeros
De La Muerte
AC/DC
Mini Diluvio
Voltaje Negro
Pedro Navajas
El Guerrillero
Mario Loera =
USA
Mexico
Houston
Independents
Rocker Boy
Donovan Loftis =
South Carolina
NCW
Promoter
Richard LoGalbo =
GCW
The
Bison
Brothers
Dick Bison
Ian Logan =
FWA
Europe
England
Southcoast
IPW U.K.
Premier
Productions
Rock N' Roll
Express
The Idol
Geoff Garrett
Julian Logan =
USA
Canada
GCW
PWA
PWL
PWX
VPW
CCCC
SPRY
IWA MS
CHIKARA
Stranglehold
Ethan Page
The Motion
Picture
Robin Logan =
Canada
British
Columbia HOP
TRW
Sweet
Daddy
Papa Dolce
Devastation
Anthony LoGato =
Independents
Tony Mamaluke
Vito LoGrasso =
ECW
Skull
Skull Von Crush
Vito LoGrasso
WCW
The Marmulukes
Paisans
Big Vito
Noella
LoGrasso =
Northeast
ACW
BWO
CZW
DCW
DWF
EAW
EWA
FOW
JSW
MCW
ROH
VPW
WEW
ACPW
IHPW
JAPW
SSCW
CHIKARA
Valet
Manager
Wrestler
Commissioner
Special K
Hard Candy
Vito's Wife
Noel Harlow
Queen Of The
Catfight
William Logsdon =
Lafayette
Wrestling
School
Independents
Owner
Trainer
Wrestler
Billy Roc
Ronald Logue =
USA
Canada
Buffalo
Hawaii
California
Oldtime
Circuit
Ron Logue
The Phantom
Hans Von Erich
Ryan Logue =
Great
Britain
BHW
FWA
NRW
RBW
RDW
SLAM
Daredevil
Dragons
Flyin Ryan
Michael Loher =
Europe
Independents
Michael Ripp
Albert Lolotai =
Independents
Alo Leilani
Sam Loman =
Independents
Sam Roman
WCW
The Matrix
Team Canada
Kid Romeo
Steve Romeo
Steve Lombardi =
WWF
Fuji's Island
Harvey's Angels
The Heenan Family
MVP
Kim Chee
Thorton Mask
Kamala's Handler
The Black Knight
Doink The Clown #3
The Brooklyn Brawler
Bushwacker's Kangaroo
Abe Knuckleball Schwartz
Josh Lomberger =
Tough Enough
WWE
Smackdown
Announcer
Wrestler
Josh Matthews
Edward Lomeli =
Mexico
CMLL
Chicago
Express
Patricia Lomeli =
USA
Mexico
Monterrey
California
LLF
CMLL
FILL
Vampiresa
Patty Rey
Sylvester Lomeli =
Mexico
Jalisco
Guadalajara
Independents
Marco Polo
El Migra II
Anthony LoMonaco =
South
Canada
Florida
Southeast
Northeast
BCW
BSU
CCW
ECW
SMW
USWA
The Dudleys
Raven's Nest
Animal House
Wildside
Snot Dudley
The Inferno
Tony Carlone
Michael Deek
Anthony Michaels
Fire The Inferno
Leo London =
Canada
PCW
RCW
Ichigo
Yagami
Yami Light
Ryuzaki Light
Paul Michael
Sanchez Garcia
London =
USA
U.K.
Japan
Canada
Europe
Mexico
Connecticut
South Africa
FWA
MLW
ROH
TNA
UPW
WCW
WWE
ECWA
NOAH
Dory Funk Jr.'s
Funking
Conservatory
The Hooligans
The New Rockers
Paul London
El Gran Luchadore
Carrie J.
Long =
Independents
CJ
Christopher
Long =
LLUSA
Solid
Henry Long =
EWF
Johnny
Red Cloud
Theodore Long =
WCW
WWE
WWF
Doom
The Skyscrapers
The Players Club
Manager
Referee
Teddy Long
The New
Smackdown GM
Troy Long =
Virginia
Boogie's
Wrestling
Camp
Sgt.Long
Christopher
Longmore =
Europe
England
Independents
The Joker's Goons
The Goon #1
Peter Longoria =
Independents
Lil Chico
Willard Longson =
SF
Bill Longson
The Purple Shadow
Will Bill Longson
David Loomis =
Connecticut
New England
NCW
NECW
Davey Loomis
David Marxxx-
Loomis
Maria Loorberg =
Late 1800's
Early 1900's
Russia
Circus/
Carnival
Circuit
Wrestler
Powerlifter
Marina Lurs
Clint Lopaty =
AWF
XTC
Augustin Rey
Vaszuez Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Rigo
Galindo #1
Rigo Cisneros
Nacho Libre Movie
Alberto Leonel
Hernandez Lopez =
Mexico
AAA
NWA
UWA
WWA
EMLL
Kahoz
Astro Rey
Scarecrow
Rey Halcon
Alfonso Vega Lopez =
USA
Japan
Leon
Oregon
Mexico
Toryumon
Nuevo Leon
Mexico City
Guadalajara
AAA
MPW
NWA
CMLL
Michinoku Pro
Ultimo Dragon Gym
Los Guerros De Atlantida
Atlantis
El Idolo De
Los Ninos
(The Idol Of)
(The Kids)
El Principe De
La Atlantida
(The Prince Of
(Atlantis)
Atlantis Maldad
(Atlantis Badness)
El Ogro De Los Ninos
(The Ogre Of The Kids)
El Idolode Los Ninos Rudos
(The Idol Of The Rough Kids
Angelica Avila Lopez =
Mexico
CMLL
Medussa
La Medussa
Anthony Lopez =
Mexico State
Independents
La Sombra
1st Version
Beldin Comacho
Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Referee
Manoa
Rubinsky
Mascara De Oro
Amenaza Del Ring
Bill Lopez =
Independents
Manager
The Intern
Dr.DS Member
Daniel Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
The New Infernales
El Satanico
Rey Misterio Sr.
Daniel Lopez =
Independents
Danny Mafia
Danny Maff
Dario Rodriguez Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Piratita Morgan II
Enrique Chavez Lopez =
Mexico
IWRG
Bacteria
La Mosca
Bacteria Black
El Gato Infernal
Gerson Virgen
Lopez =
USA
Mexico
Florida
Atlanta
Northeast
Puerto Rico
AAA
TNA
UWA
WCW
WWC
WWE
WWF
CMLL
Lucha Voom
Juniors Division
Satan's Helpers
Midget
Duende #2
Mini Nova
El Charrito
The Original
Pequeno Luki
Speedy Gonzalez
Mascarita Dorada
Mascarita Sagrada
Nacho Libre Movie
Mascarita Sagrada Dos Mil
Hector Osorio Lopez =
Mexico
Puebla
Tijuana
Independents
The Black Panther
Jesus Mario Lopez =
USA
Pacific
Northwest
Tennessee
Puerto Rico
Southern USA
NWA
WWC
Tri State
Mid South
Mid America
Jarrett Promotions
Chief Thundercloud
Jesus Toral Lopez =
LA
SLP
Mexico
Mexico City
AAA
NWA
UWA
AULL
CMLL
EMLL
IWRG
PROLLM
LL VIP
PROMELL
Toryumon
El Latigo
Lagunero
Los Metalicos
El Poder Mexico
La Ola Lagunero
La Fusion Lagunero
Bali
Bronce
Camorra
G.Palacio
La Mascara
Dragon De Oro
Super Star Vegas
The Black Warrior
The Black Panther
Camorra Destroyer
El Black Destroyer
El Black El Dennis
Rodman De Lucha Libre
Jorge Huaracha Lopez =
Baja
Mexico
Tijuana
California
Yuma
As Charro
Barba Roja
El Violento
Apache Lopez
Jose Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
The Wizards #2
Jose Luis
Lopez =
Mexico
Argentina
Independents
Jose Luis
Julio Lopez =
Mexico
Puerto Rico
WWC
Barrabas Jr.
Julio Cesar Rios Lopez =
Mexico
Puerto Rico
IWA
NWS
WWC
WWS
Mr.GPR
Black Boy
Black Pain
El Diamante
El Hawaiano
Dominican Boy
Dominican Diamond
Diamante Dominicano
Marcelo Lopez =
Mexico
Mazatlan
CMLL
Lucha
Commission
Head
Referee
Wrestler
Promoter
Furia Blanca
Marilu Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
La Olimpica
Octavia Lopez =
USA
Mexico
WWF
Independents
Cibernetico
Reynaldo Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Hombre De
Las Tinieblas
Sonny Lopez =
Mexico
Independents
Black Boy
Tomas Lopez =
Mexico City
Independents
Modulo
Devin Lordy =
Independents
The Lord
Michael Loren =
Ohio
Dayton
Midwest
Wrestling
Mr.X
The
Porky Pig
Yellow Jacket
Raymond Lorraine =
Pawtucket
Providence
Rhode Island
Independents
Slam Tech
University
Afterburn
Ray Diamond
Robert Lortie =
Independents
Bob Lortie
Daniel Lortie =
Mexico
Independents
Medic #ll
Paul Lortie =
Independents
Leonard
Losgaenger =
USA
Europe
TNA
WCW
Lenny
Lenny
The Benny
Yvon Losier =
Independents
Yvon Roberre
Ronald Lotz =
Independents
Ronnie Lotz
Bob Loucks =
Independents
Midget
Little Brutus
Anthony Louden =
Great
Britain
1PW
3CW
GNP
GPW
NWL
SAS
TTP
The
Insiders
Project Ego
Alan Alan Alans
Allstars
Xtreme Management
The Juggernaught
Ian Louw =
Canada
UWA
Hardcore
Tyler Sylus
Jay Love =
Puerto Rico
WWC
The NY
Hit Squad #2
John Love =
California
CCW
Heart-
Throb
Russell Love =
Midwest
Independents
Dr.Love
Rusty Love
Woodrow Loveday =
Virginia
Bruiser
Wrestling
Federation
Owner
Booker
Promoter
Woody Loveday
Troy Loveday =
Virginia
Bruiser
Wrestling
Federation
Owner
Wrestler
Clashman
Masked Mauler
Bruiser Graham
Memphis Bodyguard
Tachel Lovell =
Independents
Peggy Allen
Alex Lovett =
Independents
Yuell Lovett
David Low =
Canada
Calgary
Scotland
Stampede
Independents
Braveheart
Randall Lowery =
Independents
Manager
The Violater
John Lowing =
USA
Japan
Great
Britain
Germany
Netherlands
AAW
ASW
DWA
EWP
FWA
GPW
LAW
LDN
LWE
PTW
PWH
RDW
RQW
RBW
TWA
TXW
WAW
WXW
BOBW
WI * LD
CHIKARA
IPW: U.K.
Premier
Promotions
Dragon Gate
Mr. Smooth
Johnny Kidd
Norman Lowndes =
USA
Europe
Alabama
Australia
NWA
Independents
Maurice LaRue
Murphy The
Magnificent
Murphy The Surf
Norman
Frederick
Charles
Wild Red Berry
Matthew Lowry =
Ohio
Illnois
AIW
HWA
EGO PW
IWA MS
American
Luchacore
The
Switchblade
Saints
Matt Riot
Augie Loya =
Independents
Thunder Machine
Alfredo Loyola =
Puerto Rico
Dominican Republic
NWG
NWS
WWC
D'Jour
Los Gemelos
D'Jour
Dave D'Jour
Francisco Loyola =
Puerto Rico
Dominican Republic
NWG
NWS
WWC
D'Jour
Los Gemelos
D'Jour
Dave D'Jour
Juvento Romero
Loza =
Mexico
Jalisco
Independents
La Orquidea
Cocoliso Romero
Frederick Lozada =
USA
Puerto Rico
IWA
WWC
NWA East
Los Rabiosos
La Corporacion
Tri Chi Fraternity
Los Hombre De La Calle
Blitz
Freddy Lozada
El Rabioso Mayer
Abel Lozano =
Independents
Abel Cortez
Hector Garza
Lozano =
1950's
Jack Pfefer
Promotions
Pancho Morales
Mario Gonzalez
Lonzano =
Mexico
AAA
Los
Exoticos
Fly Boy
Pimpinela
Pantera Rosa
Pimpinela Escarlata
Michael Anthony Lozansky =
CWA
ECW
Mike Anthony
Canadian Tiger
Tigre Canadiense
Afioga Leota
Honorable Lu II =
NZ
Asia
Australia
Independents
Lui Leota
Leota Lu II
Afioga Lu Leota
Ken Lucas =
GCCW
Fred Ward
Promotions
Wrestler
Manager
The Fields
Brothers
Macy Lucas =
Canada
ACW
OPW
PWX
Freak Show
Hugo Domingo
Lucciarini =
Mexico
Argentina
Independents
Pepino El Payaso
Bob Luce =
1960's
1970's
Chicago
Wrestling
Promoter
International
Amphitheater
Sharon Laschen-Luce =
Chicago
Oldtime
Circuit
Lady Wrestler
Sharon Lass
Peter Lucic =
Ohio
Pennsylvania
IWA
The
American
Patriots
Sheriff Steele
Preston Steele
The Ultimate Male
JR Lucke =
Universal
Wrestling
Federation
Atomic
Scotty Hanson
Bryan Luckey =
Independents
The Southern
Knight
Bryan Blade
Uta Luddendorf =
WWF
Berlyn's
Interpreter
Uta
Bryan Ludwig =
Canada
Independents
Zoltan Ludwig
Miguel Angel
Lugo =
Mexico
AULL
CMLL
IWRG
PROLLM
Toryumon
Eterno
Roy Lumpkin =
Independents
Father Lumpkin
Jose Arguello
Luna =
Mexico
Independents
Los Polaris
Pepe Luna
Dr.Macabro
Polaris #1
Tarzan Luna
Salvaje Luna
Luciano Gilberto
Garcia De Luna =
USA
Mexico
Monterrey
California
Promoter
LLF
Hjalmar Lundin =
Oldtime
Wrestler
Strongman
Marty Lundy =
Alabama
Georgia
Super Olympia
ECW
JCP
NWA
SMW
WCW
Mid South
The Enforcers
The Stud Stable
The Alliance To
End Hulkamania
Hail To The Chief
The Four Horsemen
The Dangerous Alliance
Minnesota Wrecking Crew
Double A
The Enforcer
Arn Anderson
WWF
The Heenan Family
The Brain Busters
Backstage &
Ring Assistance
Darcy Lunn =
Independents
Dangerous
Danny Steele
Matt Luongo =
NWA
The Mixed Nuts
Uhnaun Imos
Luciano Luprano =
Canada
Montreal
EWR
IWS
NCW
UWA
Reality
Check
Dan Paysan
Don Paysan
Bronko Sandor
Lupsity =
USA
Dallas
Canada
Calgary
Chicago
Pacific
Northwest
Southeast
WCCW
Stampede
Referee
Manager
Promoter
Wrestler
Bronco Lubich
Martin Lurie =
USA
Japan
ASW
SCW
NJPW-USA
Manager
Announcer
The
Masked
Spymasters
The Masked
Spymaster #5
C.Edward Vanderpyle
John Lusk =
Georgia
GCW
John Mantell
Kenneth Lusk =
Georgia
GCW
Ken Mantell
Sousou Poutoa Luteru =
Independents
The Kinipopos
Kinipopo #1
Leon Alvin Luther =
Oldtime
Circuit
Babe Luther
William Walter
Luther =
Oldtime
Circuit
Walter Luther
Clifford Lutje =
California
Bay Area
West Coast
Wrestling
Alliance
The Douglas
Brothers
Cliff Douglas
Clint Lutje =
California
Bay Area
West Coast
Wrestling
Alliance
The Douglas
Brothers
Clint Douglas
Clarence Preston
Luttrall =
Independents
Cowboy
Clarence
Luttrall
Andrew Lutze =
Promoter
Independents
Paul Jones
Michael Eugene
Lydia =
USA
Florida
Canada
C/W
GCW
NWA
SCW
WWF
MACW
The Masked
Infernos
Dr.X
Mike Fever
Samuel Fever
The Masked
Inferno #1
Roy Lee
Lydia Jr. =
Florida
CWF
MACW
WCCW
Wrestler
Manager
The Army
Of Darkness
Gentleman
Jim Holiday
Brian Lyle =
Independents
Brian Dean
Daniel Lynam =
REU
Great
Britain
Ireland
C/W
BCW
FSF
IWW
MEW
RQW
SWCW
Red Vinny
The Heretic
Joseph Lynam =
Independents
Joe Lynam
Adrian Lynch =
SDW
Philip Raetzman
Shondre Lynch =
Zero 1 USA
Zero 1 USA
Underground
Deandre Jackson
D' andre Jackson
Albert Lynn =
Independents
Choo Choo Lynn
Jaime Lynn =
NWA TNA
G.L.O.R.Y
Wrestling
Dancer
Wrestler
Jaime
Lollipop
Jamie Lynn
Jaime Cross
Jaime Wilson
Jeremy Lynn =
USA
Japan
Memphis
ECW
GWF
WCW
WWF
NWA TNA
Michinoku Pro
Mr.JL
Jerry Lynn
Sultan Gargola
The Mysterious Mr.JL
The New
Fuckin Show
Steven Lynskey =
Great
Britain
ASW
EWF
HEW
Referee
Manager
Steve Linsky
Kevin Lyon =
APW
MLW
PWG
XPW
EPIC
Rev Pro
Taro
Ultra Taro
Ultra Taro Jr.
Aaron Lyons =
USA
Canada
Georgia
Nashville
NWA
TNA
Wilside
Stampede
Lazz
Lazarus
That Guy
Dustin Timberlake
Dustin Lee Massey
Daniel Lyons =
Japan
Hawaii
Australia
Mainland USA
APW
WCW
AJPW
Rev Pro
Promo Aztecas
Super Dragon
Mike Lyons =
Canada
Independents
The Dragon
Stuart Lyons =
SWA
Independents
Rage
AJ Vanity
Victoria Lynn
Lyons =
Highspots
Wrestling School
Diva
William Lyons =
Toronto
Independents
The Crusaders
Red Lyons
Billy Lyons
William Snip
The Crusader #2